Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to University of Malaya
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel





When you stay at Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of University of Malaya and Mid Valley Megamall. Also, Sunway Pyramid Mall and Kuala Lumpur Sentral are within a short drive. Public transportation is close by: Taman Jaya Station is only 12 minutes on foot.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Self parking
- Garden
The current price is S$73
S$73
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Family Junior Suite

Family Junior Suite
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double Room with Garden View

Double Room with Garden View
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Two-Bedroom Suite with Pool View

Two-Bedroom Suite with Pool View
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double Room with Pool View

Double Room with Pool View
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Presidential Suite - Attic Studio
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Single Bunk Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Double Room With Patio
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Dorsett Hartamas Kuala Lumpur
Sri Hartamas
Dorsett Hartamas Kuala Lumpur
Sri Hartamas
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 358 reviews
8.0
Very good
358 reviews
The price is S$57
S$57
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

MiCasa All Suite Hotel
Kuala Lumpur
MiCasa All Suite Hotel
Kuala Lumpur
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 245 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
245 reviews
The price is S$93
S$93
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Tian Jing Hotel
Golden Triangle
Tian Jing Hotel
Golden Triangle
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 120 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
120 reviews
The price is S$117
S$117
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Santa Grand Classic Chinatown
Golden Triangle
Santa Grand Classic Chinatown
Golden Triangle
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 187 reviews
8.6
Excellent
187 reviews
The price is S$57
S$57
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Oakwood Hotel & Residence Kuala Lumpur
Kampung Datuk Keramat
Oakwood Hotel & Residence Kuala Lumpur
Kampung Datuk Keramat
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 505 reviews
8.8
Excellent
505 reviews
The price is S$77
S$77
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
Mid Valley City
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 728 reviews
8.6
Excellent
728 reviews
The price is S$102
S$102
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Majestic Residence KLCC By Flixhome
Chow Kit
Majestic Residence KLCC By Flixhome
Chow Kit
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$47
S$47
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras
Taman Mutiara
INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras
Taman Mutiara
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 69 reviews
8.8
Excellent
69 reviews
The price is S$89
S$89
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Swing & Pillows at Chinatown
Golden Triangle
Swing & Pillows at Chinatown
Golden Triangle
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
The price is S$28
S$28
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil
Bandar Tun Razak
Hyatt Place Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil
Bandar Tun Razak
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 150 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
150 reviews
The price is S$112
S$112
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

5, Lrg. Utara, Pjs 52, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, 46200
What's nearby
- Wat Chetawan Temple - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- University of Malaya - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- University Malaya Medical Centre - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Kota Darul Ehsan Arch - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Assunta Hospital - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 25 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 53 min drive
- Mid Valley - 5 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Jalan Templer KTM Komuter Station - 5 min drive
- Kuala Lumpur Angkasapuri KTM Komuter Station - 5 min drive
- Taman Jaya Station - 12 min walk
- Asia Jaya Station - 18 min walk
- University Station - 30 min walk
Restaurants
- Section 14 Food Court - 15 min walk
- 亚日虾面 Ah Yat Prawn Noodle - 18 min walk
- Paya Serai Restaurant - 18 min walk
- McDonald's & McCafé - 2 min drive
- Link Cafe @ Sheraton PJ - 14 min walk
About this property
Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel
- When you stay at Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of University of Malaya and Mid Valley Megamall. Also, Sunway Pyramid Mall and Kuala Lumpur Sentral are within a short drive. Public transportation is close by: Taman Jaya Station is only 12 minutes on foot.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 12 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Property amenities
Facilities
- Built in 2024
- Garden
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel and nearby?
Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel has a garden.
What's the area around Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel like?
Chrisenbel Hideaway Retreat, The Villa Collection by Chrisenbel is located a short 16-minute walk from University of Malaya.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.