Humphreys Hill House
Property class: 3
Kisii hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Humphreys Hill House





Enjoy your visit to Kisii with a stay at Humphreys Hill House. After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include an outdoor pool and a garden.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Gym
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness centre
- Business centre
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Bath or shower
- Digital TV service
- Free self-parking
The current price is S$169
S$169
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Single Room, Balcony, Pool View

Standard Single Room, Balcony, Pool View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Balcony, Pool View

Standard Double Room, Balcony, Pool View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Single Room, Balcony, Pool View

Deluxe Single Room, Balcony, Pool View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Pool View

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Pool View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Hotel Zesper
Kisii
Hotel Zesper
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is S$58
S$58
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Santorina Home Suites
Kisii
Santorina Home Suites
Kisii
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is S$40
S$40
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Sarova Imperial Hotel, Kisumu
Kisumu
Sarova Imperial Hotel, Kisumu
Kisumu
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 58 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
58 reviews
The price is S$192
S$192
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Mt. Everest Hotel Kisii
Kisii
Mt. Everest Hotel Kisii
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is S$71
S$71
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Happy Stay Resort Kisii
Kisii
Happy Stay Resort Kisii
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is S$82
S$82
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

LAZION HOTEL KISII
Kisii
LAZION HOTEL KISII
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$50
S$50
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

SANTORINA HOME SUITES
Kisii
SANTORINA HOME SUITES
Kisii
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$42
S$42
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Dan's Hotel Kisii
Kisii
Dan's Hotel Kisii
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is S$63
S$63
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Laserena Hotel Kisii
Kisii
Laserena Hotel Kisii
Kisii
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Hotel Nyakoe Kisii
Kisii
Hotel Nyakoe Kisii
Kisii
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is S$51
S$51
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Bobaracho Mixed Secondary School, Kisii, Kisii County
What's nearby
- Kisii University - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
- Gusii Stadium - 7 min drive - 6.7 km
- Kisii Golf Course - 8 min drive - 5.6 km
- Lake Simbi - 60 min drive - 63.0 km
Restaurants
- Magnum Experience Bar & Lounge - 6 min drive
- The Pods Restaurant - 6 min drive
- Cream Lounge - 6 min drive
- Mashauri Cafe - 5 min drive
- The Cj Bar And Restaurant - 6 min drive
About this property
Humphreys Hill House
- Enjoy your visit to Kisii with a stay at Humphreys Hill House. After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include an outdoor pool and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 50 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Working away
- Business centre
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Fitness centre
- An outdoor pool
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch Smart TV
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Balcony
- Individually furnished and decorated
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Humphreys Hill House Hotel
Humphreys Hill House Kisii
Humphreys Hill House Hotel Kisii
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Humphreys Hill House?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Humphreys Hill House?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Humphreys Hill House?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Humphreys Hill House?
Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What is there to do at Humphreys Hill House and nearby?
Humphreys Hill House has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Humphreys Hill House?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Does Humphreys Hill House have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.