Hotel Double N-Kisumu
Property class: 3
Kisumu hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Double N-Kisumu





Hotel Double N-Kisumu is a great choice for a stay in Kisumu. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Digital TV service
- Free self-parking
- Free toiletries
The current price is S$84
S$84
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Single Room, City View

Standard Single Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Double Room, City View

Standard Double Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Single Room, City View

Deluxe Single Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, City View

Deluxe Double Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Sarova Imperial Hotel, Kisumu
Kisumu
Sarova Imperial Hotel, Kisumu
Kisumu
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 59 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
59 reviews
The price is S$189
S$189
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Acacia Premier Hotel
Kisumu
Acacia Premier Hotel
Kisumu
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 156 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
156 reviews
The price is S$229
S$229
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Sovereign Hotel
Kisumu
Sovereign Hotel
Kisumu
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 78 reviews
8.6
Excellent
78 reviews
The price is S$182
S$182
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

ROYAL CITY HOTEL-GARDEN
Kisumu
ROYAL CITY HOTEL-GARDEN
Kisumu
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
5.6 out of 10, 4 reviews
5.6
4 reviews
The price is S$105
S$105
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Ciala Resort Best Hotel in Kisumu Kenya
Kisumu
Ciala Resort Best Hotel in Kisumu Kenya
Kisumu
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
46 reviews
The price is S$240
S$240
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The VIP Luxury Lounge
Kisumu
The VIP Luxury Lounge
Kisumu
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
10 reviews
The price is S$47
S$47
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Vittoria Suites - Kisumu
Kisumu
Vittoria Suites - Kisumu
Kisumu
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 78 reviews
8.6
Excellent
78 reviews
The price is S$127
S$127
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Sunset Hotel Kisumu
Kisumu
The Sunset Hotel Kisumu
Kisumu
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$120
S$120
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Wigot Gardens
Kisumu
Wigot Gardens
Kisumu
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 13 reviews
8.8
Excellent
13 reviews
The price is S$113
S$113
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

The Homestay Cottage
Kisumu
The Homestay Cottage
Kisumu
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4 reviews
8.0
Very good
4 reviews
The price is S$44
S$44
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Ondiek Hwy, Kisumu, Kisumu County, 40100
What's nearby
- Kisimu museum - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Kisumu Clock Tower - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Masai Craft Market - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- The West End Shopping Mall - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
- Kisumu Impala Sanctuary - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Kisumu (KIS) - 12 min drive
- Kakamega (GGM) - 76 min drive
Restaurants
- Kisumu Airport Catering Services - 6 min drive
- Java United Mall - 7 min walk
- Kisumu City - 6 min drive
- Sovereign Hotel - 3 min drive
- Alleyways - 2 min drive
About this property
Hotel Double N-Kisumu
- Hotel Double N-Kisumu is a great choice for a stay in Kisumu. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 30 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Smart television
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express
Also known as
Hotel Double N-Kisumu Hotel
Hotel Double N-Kisumu Kisumu
Hotel Double N-Kisumu Hotel Kisumu
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Double N-Kisumu?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Double N-Kisumu?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Double N-Kisumu?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Double N-Kisumu?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Hotel Double N-Kisumu like?
Hotel Double N-Kisumu is a short 6-minute walk from Kisimu museum and 13 minutes' walk from Kisumu Clock Tower.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.