Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre

Property class: 4
Adventure Saguenay hotel with casino, connected to the convention centre

Choose dates to view prices

Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre features a casino and puts you within a 10-minute drive of Club De Golf Saguenay Arvida and River Mill Park. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or grab a bite to eat at Boston Pizza, which serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other features include a bar/lounge, a 24-hour fitness centre and a hot tub.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping once per stay
  • Casino
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Fridge
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is S$183
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Business Room, 1 King Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(19 reviews)
  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(48 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(70 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2675 Boul Du Royaume, Saguenay, QC, G7S5B8

What's nearby

  • St-Dominique Rectory - 8 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Mont Jacob Cultural Center - 9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Petite Maison Blanche Museum - 11 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Sacred Heart Parish - 11 min drive - 10.8 km
  • River Mill Park - 11 min drive - 12.6 km

Getting around

  • Bagotville, QC (YBG) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪A&W - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant et bar St-Hubert - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre

  • Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre features a casino and puts you within a 10-minute drive of Club De Golf Saguenay Arvida and River Mill Park. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or grab a bite to eat at Boston Pizza, which serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other features include a bar/lounge, a 24-hour fitness centre and a hot tub.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 157 rooms
    • Arranged over 10 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Free 24-hours off-site parking within 328 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • Caters to LGBTQ guests

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:30 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–10:30 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Shared microwave
  • Water dispenser

Travelling with children

  • Children's menu

What to do

  • Bike tour information
  • Bike rentals nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Downhill skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Working away

  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Bike storage
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Picnic area
  • Communal living room
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • An indoor pool
  • Shopping centre on-site
  • Casino
  • 5 casino slot machines
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Banquet hall
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 165
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 4 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchairs available on site
  • Closed-captioned TV
  • Lowered plug sockets in bathroom
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Area rugs in room
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Cobblestone flooring in public areas

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 42-inch LCD TV
  • Satellite TV channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping once per stay
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Dining

Boston Pizza – This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. A children's menu is available. Open daily.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key Global. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: CAD 200.00 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CAD 24.95 for adults and CAD 13.75 for children
  • There is a management fee of CAD 25 per week

Renovations and closures

The property will be renovating from 8 April 2026 to 1 January 2028 (completion date subject to change). The following areas are affected:
  • Exterior
  • Selected guestrooms
During renovations, the hotel will make every effort to minimise noise and disturbance.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM
  • Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility, and guests under 14 years old are only allowed in the swimming pool and hot tub with adult supervision

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property caters to LGBTQ+ guests.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and window guards on-site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay
Cashless transactions are available.
This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Property Registration Number 002892, 2027-08-31

Also known as

Delta Hotel Saguenay
Delta Saguenay
Delta Saguenay Hotel
Delta Saguenay Hotel Jonquiere
Delta Saguenay Jonquiere
Hotel Delta Saguenay
Hotel Saguenay
Hotel Saguenay Delta
Saguenay Hotel
Delta Hotels Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre Hotel
Delta Hotels Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre Hotel
Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre Saguenay

Frequently asked questions

Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free motorhome/bus/lorry parking and electric car charging are available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5 AM. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-out is available.

Is there an on-site casino at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Yes, the 108 square-foot casino features 5 slot machines.

What is there to do at Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre and nearby?

Have fun with nearby winter activities such as ice skating, cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and in warmer months, enjoy a round of golf at the nearby golf course. Enjoy a relaxing soak in the hot tub and an invigorating swim in the indoor pool. Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre also has a casino and a 24-hour fitness centre, as well as a sauna and a picnic area.

Are there restaurants at or near Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, Boston Pizza.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Delta Hotels by Marriott Saguenay Conference Centre Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool was a highlight, described as clean, beautiful, and enjoyable for both kids and adults. (20 reviews)
  • The hot tub and spa area were clean and perfect for a relaxing stay. (9 reviews)
  • The spa and pool area were clean and enjoyed by guests, with some even loving the facilities. (8 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Restaurant
Breakfast
Bed
Family friendly
Location
View

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff is really helpful, rooms are clean and confortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was cleaned to perfection. Great place to stay!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel with everything you need in one spot pool, Sauna, Whirlpool Very nice restaurant attached open late and open for breakfast rooms were perfect and comfortable And the biggest bonus was a fantastic shower which is one of features the perfect spot for pleasure or business
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We enjoyed the comfortable bed. And the shower was great.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely stay

Very comfortable, nice room and great personnel!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very quiet, clean and pleasant.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

It is nice for that location.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

clean room, good service
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The room was clean! The staff at the front desk when we arrived was not friendly…
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

clean room. very polite service.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Everything clean, breakfast not included and not enough outlets for chargers and others. All in all it was pleasant, thank you!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bel Hotel! super clean!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean and comfortable
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good hotel for the location. Comfortable bed. Everything was clean but a bit dated. Wouldn’t recommend the restaurant on site. Breakfast’s a rip off. Diner was ok, fast food chain.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent service
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hôtel was clean bed was comfortable, desk staff was rude.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very friendly staff at check in, clean and comfortable rooms. Very convenient location with restaurant on premises
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice and cleaned place… super pool and spa and Gym area
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent accueil. Personnel serviable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice and clean .thank you
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very good Hotel to stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The Room and staff are perfect
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice clean hotel with a restaurant.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel, not the first time, not the last either
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx