Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites
Property class: 2.5
Motel in Tilton
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites





When visiting Tilton, Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 11:00 AM.
Reviews
5.85.8 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Vending machine
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Bath or shower
- Free self-parking
- Mini fridge
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Suite

Suite
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Comfort Inn Concord South End
Concord
Comfort Inn Concord South End
Concord
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$145
S$145
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

The Centennial
Concord
The Centennial
Concord
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,017 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,017 reviews
The price is S$187
S$187
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Hideaway Inn Mt.Sunapee
Newbury
Hideaway Inn Mt.Sunapee
Newbury
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 258 reviews
8.4
Very good
258 reviews
The price is S$154
S$154
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Hampton Inn by Hilton Concord/Bow
Bow
Hampton Inn by Hilton Concord/Bow
Bow
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is S$126
S$126
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Quality Inn Loudon-Concord
Loudon
Quality Inn Loudon-Concord
Loudon
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 915 reviews
8.0
Very good
915 reviews
The price is S$148
S$148
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Econo Lodge Manchester
Piscataquog
Econo Lodge Manchester
Piscataquog
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.8
1,000 reviews
The price is S$105
S$105
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Best Western Concord Inn & Suites
Concord
Best Western Concord Inn & Suites
Concord
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,014 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,014 reviews
The price is S$154
S$154
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Fairfield Inn By Marriott Concord
Concord
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Concord
Concord
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is S$196
S$196
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Downtown Dover Inn
Dover
Downtown Dover Inn
Dover
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
5.8 out of 10, 399 reviews
5.8
399 reviews
The price is S$134
S$134
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Comfort Inn Manchester Airport
Wolfe Park
Comfort Inn Manchester Airport
Wolfe Park
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$134
S$134
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

650 laconia Rd, Tilton, NH, 03276
What's nearby
- Lake Winnisquam - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Tanger Outlets Tilton - 5 min drive - 5.1 km
- Highland Mountain Bike Park - 16 min drive - 17.2 km
- Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion at Meadowbrook - 19 min drive - 23.0 km
- New Hampshire International Speedway - 24 min drive - 28.6 km
Getting around
- Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal) - 16 min drive
- Concord, NH (CON-Concord Municipal) - 27 min drive
- Manchester, NH (MHT-Manchester-Boston Regional) - 49 min drive
- Lebanon, NH (LEB-Lebanon Municipal) - 72 min drive
- Tilton Station - 5 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 5 min drive
- McDonald's - 13 min drive
- Taco Bay - 9 min drive
- The Flip Side - 9 min drive
- Dunkin' - 5 min drive
About this property
Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites
- When visiting Tilton, Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 11:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 39 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only)*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–11:00 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Iron/ironing board
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Mini fridge
- Microwave
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 35 per pet, per day
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Discover
Also known as
Tilton Lodge And Suites Tilton
Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites Motel
Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites Tilton
Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites Motel Tilton
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites ?
Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of USD 35 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites ?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites like?
Tilton Lodge Inn and Suites is located a short 1-minute walk from Lake Winnisquam.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.