Entire home
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road
Property class: 2
Holiday home in Great Yarmouth
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Host Stay The Haven at Church Road





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Cootiya Corner
Great Yarmouth
Cootiya Corner
Great Yarmouth
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$2,912
S$2,912
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Pavilion Cottage Next to Gorleston Beach
Great Yarmouth
Pavilion Cottage Next to Gorleston Beach
Great Yarmouth
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Internet access
- Child-friendly activities
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Great Yarmouth, England
What's nearby
- Gorleston Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Pavilion Theatre Gorleston - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Great Yarmouth Beach - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
- Norfolk Broads - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
- University of East Anglia - 42 min drive - 53.0 km
Getting around
- Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 45 min drive
- Great Yarmouth Station - 9 min drive
- Oulton Broad North Station - 16 min drive
- Haddiscoe Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- The New Entertainer - 11 min walk
- Dolphin fish bar - 13 min walk
- Blackfriars Tavern - 4 min drive
- Marina Bay Cafe Gorleston - 19 min walk
- Domino's Pizza - 5 min drive
About this property
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road
- This holiday home puts you a short five-minute drive from Norfolk Broads.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 6 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road Great Yarmouth
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road Private vacation home
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Host Stay The Haven at Church Road and nearby?
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road has a garden.
What's the area around Host Stay The Haven at Church Road like?
Host Stay The Haven at Church Road is a short 16-minute walk from Gorleston Beach and 15 minutes' walk from Pavilion Theatre Gorleston.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.