Doichang View
Property class: 3
Mae Suai B&B with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Doichang View





When visiting Mae Suai, Doichang View is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- Restaurants
- Coffee shop/cafe
The current price is S$81
S$81
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room, Lanai, Mountain View

Standard Room, Lanai, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 35 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room, Lanai, Mountain View

Family Room, Lanai, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 75 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 King Sofa Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room, Lanai, Mountain View

Family Room, Lanai, Mountain View
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Room, Lanai, Mountain View

Standard Room, Lanai, Mountain View
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

View khong Hotel
Chiang Saen
View khong Hotel
Chiang Saen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is S$25
S$25
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

The Riverie by Katathani
Chiang Rai
The Riverie by Katathani
Chiang Rai
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 475 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
475 reviews
The price is S$98
S$98
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Grand Vista Hotel Chiangrai
Chiang Rai
Grand Vista Hotel Chiangrai
Chiang Rai
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 225 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
225 reviews
The price is S$68
S$68
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

One Budget Chiangsaen
Chiang Saen
One Budget Chiangsaen
Chiang Saen
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is S$36
S$36
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Sooknirund Hotel
Chiang Rai
Sooknirund Hotel
Chiang Rai
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 76 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
76 reviews
The price is S$103
S$103
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Sleeping Tree Hotel
Fang
Sleeping Tree Hotel
Fang
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 28 reviews
8.4
Very good
28 reviews
The price is S$56
S$56
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

The Heritage Chiang Rai Hotel and Convention
Chiang Rai
The Heritage Chiang Rai Hotel and Convention
Chiang Rai
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 203 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
203 reviews
The price is S$55
S$55
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Le Meridien Chiang Rai Resort, Thailand
Chiang Rai
Le Meridien Chiang Rai Resort, Thailand
Chiang Rai
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 889 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
889 reviews
The price is S$117
S$117
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Secret Corner Boutique Stay
Chiang Rai
Secret Corner Boutique Stay
Chiang Rai
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is S$50
S$50
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Vera Residences
Mae Sai
Vera Residences
Mae Sai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
The price is S$31
S$31
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

363 Moo 3, Mae Suai, Chiang rai, 57180
What's nearby
- Singha Park - 32 min drive - 31.8 km
- White Temple - 34 min drive - 36.6 km
- Central Chiang Rai - 48 min drive - 49.3 km
- Chiang Rai Clock Tower - 49 min drive - 46.3 km
- Chiang Rai Night Bazaar - 49 min drive - 46.7 km
Getting around
- Chiang Rai (CEI-Chiang Rai Intl.) - 63 min drive
Restaurants
- Akha Farmville - 13 min drive
- More Mountain - 9 min drive
- Yayo Farm Doichang - 4 min drive
- The BC2 - 1 min walk
- Triple A Coffee - 3 min drive
About this property
Doichang View
- When visiting Mae Suai, Doichang View is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Doichang View Mae Suai
Doichang View Bed & breakfast
Doichang View Bed & breakfast Mae Suai
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Doichang View?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Doichang View?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Doichang View?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Doichang View?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.