Hotel Vischio Amagasaki

Property class: 3.5
Central Amagasaki hotel with restaurant, connected to a shopping centre

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki , you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Umeda Sky Building and Osaka Science Museum. For a bite to eat, guests can visit Cafe&restaurant WestRiver, which serves Italian cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Also, Osaka Museum of History and Grand Front Osaka Mall are within a short drive.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurants
  • Breakfast available
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business centre
  • 8 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
The current price is S$136
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Moderate Twin Room, Non Smoking for 1

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Non Smoking, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(13 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room Selected at Check-In by hotel, No bed type guaranteed- Non-Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Moderate Twin Room, Non Smoking for 2 people

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Run Of House

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Nosmoke Moderate Twin Room T For 1person

  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Nosmoke Moderate Twin Room T For 2people

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

SDGs No Cleaning Moderate Twin Room (cleaning once in 3 days) Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

SDGs No Cleaning Moderate Double Room (cleaning once in 3 days) Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

SDGs No Cleaning Deluxe Twin (cleaning once in 3 days) Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1-4-1 Shioe, Amagasaki, Hyogo-ken, 661-0976

What's nearby

  • Chikamatsu Park - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Susaotoko Shrine - 8 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Kamisakabenishi Park - 9 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Universal Studios Japan - 22 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Osaka Castle - 26 min drive - 12.8 km

Getting around

  • Osaka (ITM-Itami) - 22 min drive
  • Kobe (UKB) - 49 min drive
  • Osaka (KIX-Kansai Intl.) - 61 min drive
  • Daimotsu Station - 3 min drive
  • JR Amagasaki Station - 11 min walk
  • Tsukaguchi Station - 30 min walk
  • Kuise Station - 27 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪ラウンドワン JR尼崎駅前店 - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪麺家 尼崎店 - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪うどん・そば 松屋 - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪マクドナルド - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪リンガーハット - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Vischio Amagasaki

  • When you stay at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki , you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Umeda Sky Building and Osaka Science Museum. For a bite to eat, guests can visit Cafe&restaurant WestRiver, which serves Italian cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Also, Osaka Museum of History and Grand Front Osaka Mall are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 190 rooms
    • Arranged over 14 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 1 AM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No on-site parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–9:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop

Working away

  • Business centre
  • 8 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1999
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchairs available on site

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch plasma TV
  • Digital TV channels
  • Films for purchase

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Deep-soaking bath
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Special features

Dining

Cafe&restaurant WestRiver – This restaurant specialises in Italian cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately JPY 1980 per person

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and window guards on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay

Also known as

Hopinn Aming
Hopinn Aming Amagasaki
Hopinn Aming Hotel
Hotel Hopinn Aming
Hotel Hopinn Aming Amagasaki
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki GRANVIA
Vischio Amagasaki GRANVIA
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki Hotel
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki Amagasaki
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki by GRANVIA
Hotel Vischio Amagasaki Hotel Amagasaki

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Vischio Amagasaki offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Vischio Amagasaki does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki ?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki .

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki ?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 1 AM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Contactless check-out is available.

What is there to do at Hotel Vischio Amagasaki and nearby?

Recommended spots to visit include Umeda Sky Building (4.9 mi) and Osaka Science Museum (5.2 mi), along with Universal Studios Japan (6.6 mi) and Osaka Museum of History (7.4 mi).

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Vischio Amagasaki ?

Yes, Cafe&restaurant WestRiver offers Italian cuisine.

Does Hotel Vischio Amagasaki have rooms with private hot tubs?

Yes, each room has a deep-soaking bath.

What's the area around Hotel Vischio Amagasaki like?

Hotel Vischio Amagasaki puts you in the heart of Amagasaki. Popular attractions include Kyocera Dome Osaka, which is 10 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.