Hotel MM Palace
2.5 star property
Hotel convenient to Taj Mahal
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel MM Palace





Hotel MM Palace puts you within a 10-minute drive of Taj Mahal.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Lobby fireplace
- Front-desk safe
- Free newspapers in the lobby
$12 nightly
The total price is $13
$13 total
Jul 13 - Jul 14
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 170 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Goyal Hoteliers - Hotel Tara Palace
Agra
Goyal Hoteliers - Hotel Tara Palace
Agra
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 126 reviews
8.4
Very Good
126 reviews
$16 nightly
The price is $17
$17 total
Jul 10 - Jul 11
Total with taxes and fees

The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
Taj Ganj
The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
Taj Ganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
$25 nightly
The price is $28
$28 total
Jul 16 - Jul 17
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Taj Resorts
Agra
Hotel Taj Resorts
Agra
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 961 reviews
7.6
Good
961 reviews
$22 nightly
The price is $23
$23 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Ravi Palace Agra
Taj Ganj
Hotel Ravi Palace Agra
Taj Ganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$7 nightly
The price is $7
$7 total
Jul 15 - Jul 16
Total with taxes and fees

DoubleTree by Hilton Agra
Taj Ganj
DoubleTree by Hilton Agra
Taj Ganj
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 486 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
486 reviews
$50 nightly
The price is $52
$52 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Inara House
Agra
Inara House
Agra
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8 reviews
$32 nightly
The price is $34
$34 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Apple Tree
Sikandra
Hotel Apple Tree
Sikandra
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$10 nightly
The price is $10
$10 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar
Taj Ganj
Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar
Taj Ganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 253 reviews
8.8
Excellent
253 reviews
$18 nightly
The price is $18
$18 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel
Agra
Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel
Agra
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 306 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
306 reviews
$31 nightly
The price is $33
$33 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Atulyaa Taj
Agra
Hotel Atulyaa Taj
Agra
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 154 reviews
8.0
Very Good
154 reviews
$15 nightly
The price is $16
$16 total
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Sabji Mandi, 1, Basai, UP, 282004
What's nearby
- TDI Mall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
- Mosque and the Jawab - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
- Taj Mahal - 7 min drive - 3.2 km
- Taj Nature Walk - 8 min drive - 1.8 km
Getting around
- Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 30 min drive
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 113.3 miles/182.3 km
- Pathauli Station - 15 min drive
- Bichpuri Station - 16 min drive
- Agra Fort Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- Onyx at Courtyard Marriott Hotel - 10 min walk
- The Salt Cafe - 5 min walk
- McDonald's - 8 min walk
- Momo Cafe - 10 min walk
- Molecule - 8 min walk
About this property
Hotel MM Palace
- Hotel MM Palace puts you within a 10-minute drive of Taj Mahal.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 17
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 17
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Free newspapers in lobby
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Fireplace in lobby
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Slippers
Freshen up
- Bidet
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Local maps
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property only accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel MM Palace?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel MM Palace?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel MM Palace?
Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Hotel MM Palace like?
Hotel MM Palace is a short 7-minute walk from TDI Mall and 20 minutes' walk from Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6