One Villa Hotel 5
Property class: 2
Hotel in Hanoi
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for One Villa Hotel 5





When you stay at One Villa Hotel 5, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. Also, Hanoi Old Town Night Market and Hanoi Opera House are within a short drive.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Quadruple Room

Deluxe Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Double Room, City View

Basic Double Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

T&M Luxury Hotel Hanoi
Mỹ Đình
T&M Luxury Hotel Hanoi
Mỹ Đình
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 37 reviews
8.8
Excellent
37 reviews
The price is S$37
S$37
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Grace Hotel & Residence
Bac Tu Liem
Grace Hotel & Residence
Bac Tu Liem
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 50 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
50 reviews
The price is S$68
S$68
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Daniel Homes - Vinhomes SkyLake Luxury
Mỹ Đình
Daniel Homes - Vinhomes SkyLake Luxury
Mỹ Đình
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$70
S$70
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Blubiz Hotel 9
Mỹ Đình
Blubiz Hotel 9
Mỹ Đình
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$77
S$77
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Dom's Residence & Hotel Hanoi
Cống Vị
Dom's Residence & Hotel Hanoi
Cống Vị
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 24 reviews
7.0
Good
24 reviews
The price is S$34
S$34
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

The Bloom Classic - Hotel and Bistro
Cau Giay
The Bloom Classic - Hotel and Bistro
Cau Giay
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 32 reviews
8.6
Excellent
32 reviews
The price is S$32
S$32
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Lucky Eden Noi Bai Hotel
Noi Bai
Lucky Eden Noi Bai Hotel
Noi Bai
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$37
S$37
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Majestik Hotel
Mỹ Đình
Majestik Hotel
Mỹ Đình
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is S$19
S$19
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

A89 Rosarian Hotel
Mỹ Đình
A89 Rosarian Hotel
Mỹ Đình
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is S$26
S$26
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Adeline Hotel
Trung Hoa Nhan Chinh
Adeline Hotel
Trung Hoa Nhan Chinh
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$34
S$34
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Tt3 O 11, Bac Tu Liem, O 11, Hanoi, ha noi, 11900
What's nearby
- Vietnam National University - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Vietnam University of Commerce - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
- Indochina Plaza Ha Noi - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
- Museum of Ethnology - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
- Vietnam Museum of Ethnology - 7 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.) - 37 min drive
- Hà Đông Station - 14 min drive
- Ga Thuong Tin Station - 21 min drive
- Ga Phuc Yen Station - 25 min drive
- Đại học Quốc gia Station - 25 min walk
Restaurants
- Bò Tơ Quán Mộc - 2 min walk
- Bia Hơi Hà Nội - Bia Ngọc Hân - 17 min walk
- Hanoi Halal Restaurant - 17 min walk
- Bun cha Hang Manh nga 4 HQV - 14 min walk
- Goo Coffee - 14 min walk
About this property
One Villa Hotel 5
- When you stay at One Villa Hotel 5, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. Also, Hanoi Old Town Night Market and Hanoi Opera House are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
- Express check-in available
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Bidet
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property only accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at One Villa Hotel 5?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at One Villa Hotel 5?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in is available.
What's the area around One Villa Hotel 5 like?
One Villa Hotel 5 is located a short 18-minute walk from Vietnam National University.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.