Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn
Property class: 2
Three Rivers hotel with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Comfort Inn & Suites Sequoia/Kings Canyon
Three Rivers
Comfort Inn & Suites Sequoia/Kings Canyon
Three Rivers
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,714 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,714 reviews
The price is S$326
S$326
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Western Holiday Lodge Three Rivers
Three Rivers
Western Holiday Lodge Three Rivers
Three Rivers
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 1,030 reviews
7.0
Good
1,030 reviews
The price is S$173
S$173
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Sequoia Village
Three Rivers
Sequoia Village
Three Rivers
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 263 reviews
8.4
Very good
263 reviews
The price is S$324
S$324
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Lazy J Ranch Motel
Three Rivers
Lazy J Ranch Motel
Three Rivers
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,000 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,000 reviews
The price is S$258
S$258
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Wuksachi Lodge
Sequoia National Park
Wuksachi Lodge
Sequoia National Park
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,140 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,140 reviews
The price is S$560
S$560
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

John Muir Lodge
Hume
John Muir Lodge
Hume
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 773 reviews
8.4
Very good
773 reviews
The price is S$391
S$391
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

The Gateway Restaurant & Lodge
Three Rivers
The Gateway Restaurant & Lodge
Three Rivers
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 559 reviews
7.8
Good
559 reviews
The price is S$348
S$348
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

The River Inn
Three Rivers
The River Inn
Three Rivers
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 1,001 reviews
6.0
1,001 reviews
The price is S$124
S$124
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

AutoCamp Sequoia
Three Rivers
AutoCamp Sequoia
Three Rivers
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 327 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
327 reviews
The price is S$474
S$474
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Cedar Grove Lodge
Kings Canyon National Park
Cedar Grove Lodge
Kings Canyon National Park
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 268 reviews
8.2
Very good
268 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

39625 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA, 93271
What's nearby
- Lake Kaweah - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Kaweah River - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
- Sequoia National Parks Ash Mountain Entrance - 18 min drive - 17.6 km
- Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks - 18 min drive - 17.6 km
- Tunnel Rock - 26 min drive - 22.0 km
Getting around
- Visalia, CA (VIS-Visalia Municipal) - 43 min drive
Restaurants
- River View Restaurant & Lounge - 6 min drive
- Pizza Factory - 3 min drive
- Tony’s Taverna On Wheels
- Reimers Candies & Gifts - 6 min drive
- Sequoia Coffee Co. - 5 min drive
About this property
Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn
- Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn puts you within a 15-minute drive of Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks and Sequoia National Parks Ash Mountain Entrance.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Fees & policies
Policies
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
What is there to do at Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn and nearby?
Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn like?
Lazy J Ranch-americas Best Value Inn is a short 1-minute walk from Lake Kaweah and 20 minutes' walk from Kaweah River.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.