Entire home
Half Moon Cottage
Property class: 2
Lyme Regis accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Half Moon Cottage





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Lyme Regis.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
The current price is S$1,019
S$1,019
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Royal Lion Hotel
Lyme Regis
The Royal Lion Hotel
Lyme Regis
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 585 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
585 reviews
The price is S$207
S$207
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

The Bull Hotel
Bridport
The Bull Hotel
Bridport
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 424 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
424 reviews
The price is S$231
S$231
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Lyme 1 Hotel
Lyme Regis
Lyme 1 Hotel
Lyme Regis
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 145 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
145 reviews

The West Bay Hotel
Bridport
The West Bay Hotel
Bridport
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 161 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
161 reviews
The price is S$249
S$249
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Kersbrook Hotel
Lyme Regis
Kersbrook Hotel
Lyme Regis
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 212 reviews
8.6
Excellent
212 reviews
The price is S$251
S$251
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

The Nest
Lyme Regis
The Nest
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$1,060
S$1,060
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

The Lordleaze Hotel And Restaurant
Chard
The Lordleaze Hotel And Restaurant
Chard
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 170 reviews
8.8
Excellent
170 reviews
The price is S$179
S$179
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Sea Fever
Lyme Regis
Sea Fever
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is S$931
S$931
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

3 Cobb View
Lyme Regis
3 Cobb View
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$1,049
S$1,049
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Bahari
Lyme Regis
Bahari
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is S$763
S$763
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

3 Woodville Silver Street, Lyme Regis, England, DT7 3HT
What's nearby
- Dorset National Landscape - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Lyme Regis Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Marine Theatre - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Dorset and East Devon Coast - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Monmouth Beach - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
- Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.) - 46 min drive
- Axminster Station - 15 min drive
- Honiton Station - 28 min drive
- Honiton Feniton Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Fox & Owl Cellar - 6 min walk
- The Rock Inn - 10 min walk
- Cobb Arms - 12 min walk
- Swim - 10 min walk
- The Hind - 9 min drive
About this property
Half Moon Cottage
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Lyme Regis.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Half Moon Cottage and nearby?
Half Moon Cottage has a garden.
Does Half Moon Cottage have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware.
What's the area around Half Moon Cottage like?
Half Moon Cottage is a short 9-minute walk from Lyme Regis Beach and 10 minutes' walk from Marine Theatre.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.