Entire home
Ty Cariad
Property class: 3
Newport accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ty Cariad





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Newport. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a fridge.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 3
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
The current price is S$804
S$804
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Llwyngwair Manor
Newport
Llwyngwair Manor
Newport
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 138 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
138 reviews
The price is S$154
S$154
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

The Lord Nelson Hotel
Milford Haven
The Lord Nelson Hotel
Milford Haven
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 167 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
167 reviews
The price is S$117
S$117
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

The Gower Hotel
Saundersfoot
The Gower Hotel
Saundersfoot
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 92 reviews
8.8
Excellent
92 reviews
The price is S$184
S$184
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Cysgu Dda – Sleep Well
Pembroke Dock
Cysgu Dda – Sleep Well
Pembroke Dock
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is S$138
S$138
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Glendower Hotel
Goodwick
Glendower Hotel
Goodwick
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is S$240
S$240
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Gartavon
Newport
Gartavon
Newport
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking

The Imperial Dragon Hotel
Saundersfoot
The Imperial Dragon Hotel
Saundersfoot
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 70 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
70 reviews
The price is S$268
S$268
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Min-y-ffordd
Newport
Min-y-ffordd
Newport
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is S$696
S$696
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Malin House
Saundersfoot
Malin House
Saundersfoot
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 78 reviews
8.6
Excellent
78 reviews

Harbour High Annex
Fishguard
Harbour High Annex
Fishguard
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Ty Cariad Hendre Farm Cottages, Fishguard Road, Newport, Wales, SA42 0UF
What's nearby
- Pembrokeshire Coast National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Aberfforest Beach - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
- Poppit Sands Beach - 26 min drive - 22.8 km
- Pendine Sands - 60 min drive - 67.5 km
- Pembroke Castle - 60 min drive - 63.4 km
Getting around
- Cardiff International Airport (CWL) - 151 min drive
- Fishguard & Goodwick Station - 14 min drive
- Fishguard Harbour Station - 19 min drive
- Haverfordwest Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- The Gourmet Pig - 10 min drive
- Creswells Cafe - 10 min drive
- Tides Cafe - 3 min drive
- Dolphin Fish & Chips - 13 min drive
- Castle Hotel - 3 min drive
About this property
Ty Cariad
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Newport. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. The property features a garden, a kitchen and a fridge.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Ty Cariad and nearby?
Ty Cariad has a garden.
Does Ty Cariad have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware, a fridge and a microwave.
What's the area around Ty Cariad like?
Ty Cariad is a short 18-minute walk from Cardigan Bay and 19 minutes' walk from Aberfforest Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.