Hôtel kassar
Property class: 3
Oran hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hôtel kassar





Enjoy your visit to Oran with a stay at Hôtel kassar . Free perks include WiFi and full breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Reviews
4.04.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants
- Coffee shop/cafe
- 24-hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Single Room, City View

Comfort Single Room, City View
- City view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, City View

Comfort Double Room, City View
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Triple Room, City View

Comfort Triple Room, City View
- City view
- 40 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Large Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Grand Hôtel Oran
City Center
Grand Hôtel Oran
City Center
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 34 reviews
8.4
Very good
34 reviews
The price is S$120
S$120
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Le Palme Hotel Oran
Oran
Le Palme Hotel Oran
Oran
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 19 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
19 reviews

L amiral
City Center
L amiral
City Center
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi

Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery Collection
City Center
Royal Hotel Oran - MGallery Collection
City Center
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 84 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
84 reviews
The price is S$331
S$331
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Adef
City Center
Hotel Adef
City Center
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
3.8 out of 10, 9 reviews
3.8
9 reviews

2H Hotel
City Center
2H Hotel
City Center
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.4
Good
6 reviews
The price is S$246
S$246
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Le Zenith Hotel Oran
Oran
Le Zenith Hotel Oran
Oran
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4 reviews
8.0
Very good
4 reviews
The price is S$223
S$223
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

ibis Oran Les Falaises
Hai Seddikia
ibis Oran Les Falaises
Hai Seddikia
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 152 reviews
7.0
Good
152 reviews
The price is S$104
S$104
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Ambassadeurs Oran
New City
Ambassadeurs Oran
New City
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 45 reviews
8.6
Excellent
45 reviews
The price is S$82
S$82
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Az Hotels Grand Oran
Es Senia
Az Hotels Grand Oran
Es Senia
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.0
Very good
16 reviews
The price is S$284
S$284
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

6 rue djellate Belkacem, Oran, 31000
What's nearby
- Oran Zoo - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
- Ahmed Zabana National Museum - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
- Stade Ahmed Zabana - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
- Santa Cruz Fort - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
- Abdelhamid Ben Badis Mosque - 6 min drive - 6.6 km
Getting around
- Oran (ORN-Es Senia) - 23 min drive
- Palais Des Sports - 16 min walk
- Cité Universitaire Haï El Badr - 19 min walk
- Sûreté de Wilaya - 19 min walk
Restaurants
- Base Burger And Chicken - 10 min drive
- Restaurant Idaa - 4 min drive
- Vitamine - 10 min drive
- Mono Café - 9 min drive
- Restaurant Morchid - 8 min drive
About this property
Hôtel kassar
- Enjoy your visit to Oran with a stay at Hôtel kassar . Free perks include WiFi and full breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 30 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 12:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 19
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 19
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free full breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Coffee shop
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Computer monitor
More
- Daily housekeeping
- Mobile key entry
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.99 per person, per night
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.
Property Registration Number Agrement
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hôtel kassar ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hôtel kassar ?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Hôtel kassar .
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel kassar ?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 12:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Hôtel kassar ?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Hôtel kassar like?
Hôtel kassar is in Maraval, a short 19-minute walk from Oran Zoo.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.