Noss on Dart
2.0 star property
Hotel in Dartmouth
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Noss on Dart





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Basic Room
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Royal Castle Hotel
Dartmouth
Royal Castle Hotel
Dartmouth
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 319 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
319 reviews
The price is S$294
S$294
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Stoke Lodge Hotel
Dartmouth
Stoke Lodge Hotel
Dartmouth
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 99 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
99 reviews
The price is S$225
S$225
includes taxes & fees
20 Jul - 21 Jul

Bayards Cove Inn
Dartmouth
Bayards Cove Inn
Dartmouth
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 298 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
298 reviews
The price is S$317
S$317
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Ship in Dock Inn
Dartmouth
Ship in Dock Inn
Dartmouth
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 105 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
105 reviews
The price is S$171
S$171
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul

Browns Dartmouth
Dartmouth
Browns Dartmouth
Dartmouth
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 144 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
144 reviews
The price is S$240
S$240
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

The Grand Hotel
Torquay City Centre
The Grand Hotel
Torquay City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,006 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,006 reviews
The price is S$193
S$193
includes taxes & fees
19 Jul - 20 Jul

The Queens Hotel
Paignton
The Queens Hotel
Paignton
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 435 reviews
8.6
Excellent
435 reviews
The price is S$75
S$75
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Waterfront House
Dartmouth
Waterfront House
Dartmouth
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 54 reviews
10
Exceptional
54 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Bridge Road, Dartmouth, England, TQ6 0EA
What's nearby
- South Devon - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Royal Naval College - 6 min drive - 2.5 km
- Paignton Beach - 20 min drive - 15.3 km
- Dartmoor National Park - 39 min drive - 32.0 km
- Blackpool Sands - 59 min drive - 47.9 km
Getting around
- Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.) - 57 min drive
- Paignton Station - 20 min drive
- Teignmouth Station - 29 min drive
- Torquay Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- The Belle Bistro - 5 min drive
- Ship Inn - 4 min drive
- The Cherub Inn - 7 min drive
- Seale Arms - 7 min drive
- Steam Packet Inn - 4 min drive
About this property
Noss on Dart
- At Noss on Dart, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of South Devon and Brixham Harbour.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 69 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: anytime
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, JCB International
Also known as
Noss on Dart Hotel
Noss on Dart Dartmouth
Noss on Dart Hotel Dartmouth
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Noss on Dart?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Noss on Dart?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Noss on Dart.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Noss on Dart?
Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.