Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse
2.0 star property
Hotel in Huangshan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse





When visiting Huangshan, Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse is a great choice to consider. Guests can keep active with nearby hiking/biking trails.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Breakfast available
- Self parking
- Arcade/games room
- Front desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
- Locker space
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms
View all photos for Yuan Su Jingchan Double Bed Room

Yuan Su Jingchan Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Yun Shang Xu Huiyue Double Bed Room

Yun Shang Xu Huiyue Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Lian Feng Ji Yuya Twin Room

Lian Feng Ji Yuya Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Shan Ye Jian Yaju Twin Room

Shan Ye Jian Yaju Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Shan Shui Tan Jianxi Twin Room

Shan Shui Tan Jianxi Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Shan Yu Bai Qingfeng Family Room

Shan Yu Bai Qingfeng Family Room
- Sleeps 4
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Ting Feng Yi Weiqing Double Bed Room

Ting Feng Yi Weiqing Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Le Pan Li Wanliu Twin Room

Le Pan Li Wanliu Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Entire Building

Entire Building
- Sleeps 16
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

The Nest 1219
Tangkou Town
The Nest 1219
Tangkou Town
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is S$46
S$46
includes taxes & fees
13 Jul - 14 Jul

Holiday Inn Express Huangshan Mountain South Gate By Ihg
Tangkou Town
Holiday Inn Express Huangshan Mountain South Gate By Ihg
Tangkou Town
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is S$64
S$64
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Huangshan Yeechoi Hotel
Tangkou Town
Huangshan Yeechoi Hotel
Tangkou Town
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
10
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is S$63
S$63
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Mount Huangshan Danqing Yayuan B&B Hotel
Tangkou Town
Mount Huangshan Danqing Yayuan B&B Hotel
Tangkou Town
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review
The price is S$64
S$64
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Hilton Garden Inn Huangshan Scenic Area South Gate
Tangkou Town
Hilton Garden Inn Huangshan Scenic Area South Gate
Tangkou Town
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
21 reviews
The price is S$73
S$73
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Tan She Tang Quan Resort Hotel-Huangshan
Huangshan
Tan She Tang Quan Resort Hotel-Huangshan
Huangshan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$235
S$235
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

HUIZHOU MANOR by TACHUAN RESORTS
Huangshan
HUIZHOU MANOR by TACHUAN RESORTS
Huangshan
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is S$195
S$195
includes taxes & fees
10 Jul - 11 Jul

Leisure Haven - Tachuan Hotel
Huangshan
Leisure Haven - Tachuan Hotel
Huangshan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is S$85
S$85
includes taxes & fees
4 Jul - 5 Jul

Huangshan Constellation XingSu Boutique Hotel
Tangkou Town
Huangshan Constellation XingSu Boutique Hotel
Tangkou Town
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is S$165
S$165
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Huangshan Shui Mo Xuan Hotel
Tangkou Town
Huangshan Shui Mo Xuan Hotel
Tangkou Town
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is S$86
S$86
includes taxes & fees
29 Jul - 30 Jul
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 2 Chahang Lane, Inside Hongcun Scenic Area, Yi County, Anhui, 245000
What's nearby
- Tachuan Ancient Village - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Xidi Ancient Village - 22 min drive - 22.6 km
- Yuping Cable Car - 40 min drive - 43.1 km
- Mount Huangshan Hot Spring - 41 min drive - 44.6 km
- Taiping Lake - 52 min drive - 56.9 km
Getting around
- Tunxi (TXN) - 78 min drive
Restaurants
- 杨国福麻辣烫 - 12 min walk
- Lao Mu Bakery - 10 min walk
- 宰相食府 - 7 min walk
- 三宝卤粉 - 10 min drive
- 添灯食堂 - 7 min walk
About this property
Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse
- When visiting Huangshan, Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse is a great choice to consider. Guests can keep active with nearby hiking/biking trails.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 8 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
What to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2021
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Arcade/games room
- Lockers available
Room amenities
Food and drink
- Shared kitchen access
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
National rating
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Shurentang Boutique Yi County
Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse Hotel
Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse Yi County
Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse Hotel Yi County
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse?
You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse also has an arcade.
What's the area around Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse like?
Shurentang Boutique Guesthouse is a short 12-minute walk from Tachuan Ancient Village and 14 minutes' walk from Lucun Village.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.