Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store)
2.0 star property
Hotel in Shanghai
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store)





When you stay at Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Shanghai Disneyland©.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Breakfast available
- Front desk safe
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Elegant Queen Room

Elegant Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Elegant Double bed room

Elegant Double bed room
- Sleeps 2
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Sweet elegant Family room

Sweet elegant Family room
- Sleeps 3
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Shanghai Monegative Time Garden Hotel
Pudong
Shanghai Monegative Time Garden Hotel
Pudong
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.8 out of 10, Good, 86 reviews
7.8
Good
86 reviews
The price is S$67
S$67
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Holiday Inn Express Shanghai PVG Zhuqiao by IHG
Pudong
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai PVG Zhuqiao by IHG
Pudong
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 182 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
182 reviews
The price is S$56
S$56
includes taxes & fees
22 Jul - 23 Jul

Chuxin Moshe Hotel
Pudong
Chuxin Moshe Hotel
Pudong
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 15 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
15 reviews
The price is S$54
S$54
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

The Jido Shanghai Waterfront Hotel
Pudong
The Jido Shanghai Waterfront Hotel
Pudong
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is S$46
S$46
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Wyndham Garden Shanghai Pudong
Pudong
Wyndham Garden Shanghai Pudong
Pudong
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is S$90
S$90
includes taxes & fees
7 Jul - 8 Jul

Royal Garden Hotel ShangHai
Pudong
Royal Garden Hotel ShangHai
Pudong
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 63 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
63 reviews
The price is S$188
S$188
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Shanghai Heyi Tang Hotel - Huinan Branch
Pudong
Shanghai Heyi Tang Hotel - Huinan Branch
Pudong
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is S$63
S$63
includes taxes & fees
5 Aug - 6 Aug

Melia Shanghai Parkside
Pudong
Melia Shanghai Parkside
Pudong
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 83 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
83 reviews
The price is S$248
S$248
includes taxes & fees
12 Jul - 13 Jul

Lin Yin Art Hotel Shanghai PVG Airport Disneyland Free Shuttle
Pudong
Lin Yin Art Hotel Shanghai PVG Airport Disneyland Free Shuttle
Pudong
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 100 reviews
8.2
Very good
100 reviews
The price is S$57
S$57
includes taxes & fees
10 Jul - 11 Jul

Original Intention Start Hotel (Shanghai International Tourism Resort)
Pudong
Original Intention Start Hotel (Shanghai International Tourism Resort)
Pudong
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8.4
Very good
13 reviews
The price is S$58
S$58
includes taxes & fees
8 Jul - 9 Jul
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 499 Xinhuan West Road, Xinchang Town, Shanghai, Shanghai, 201314
What's nearby
- Xinchang Ancient Town - 6 min drive - 1.9 km
- Shanghai Wild Animal Park - 22 min drive - 15.6 km
- Shanghai Disneyland© - 27 min drive - 23.2 km
- Shanghai New International Expo Centre - 37 min drive - 28.9 km
- Shanghai World Expo Center - 49 min drive - 37.0 km
Getting around
- Pudong International Airport (PVG) - 31 min drive
- Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 56 min drive
- Shanghai South Railway Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- 开心汉堡 - 16 min drive
- MAKKEQI 鹤野西餐厅 - 12 min drive
- 和古锄烧 - 12 min drive
- 张记豆花 - 16 min walk
- 浓舍咖啡 - 16 min walk
About this property
Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store)
- When you stay at Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Shanghai Disneyland©.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 105 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2017
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
National rating
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store) Hotel
Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store) Shanghai
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store)?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store)?
You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store) like?
Wanting Hotel (Shanghai Xinchang ancient town store) is in Pudong, a short 12-minute walk from Xinchang Ancient Town.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.