Entire apartment
Seaside Double Duyn Suites
Apartment in Callantsoog
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Seaside Double Duyn Suites





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

blooming Hotel
Bergen
blooming Hotel
Bergen
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 137 reviews
8.6
Excellent
137 reviews
The price is S$151
S$151
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Fletcher Hotel Callantsoog
Callantsoog
Fletcher Hotel Callantsoog
Callantsoog
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 307 reviews
7.4
Good
307 reviews
The price is S$170
S$170
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Van Der Valk Hotel Akersloot
Akersloot
Van Der Valk Hotel Akersloot
Akersloot
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 567 reviews
8.8
Excellent
567 reviews
The price is S$149
S$149
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Marktstad-Schagen
Schagen
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Marktstad-Schagen
Schagen
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 113 reviews
8.6
Excellent
113 reviews
The price is S$140
S$140
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Van der Valk Hotel Hoorn
Hoorn
Van der Valk Hotel Hoorn
Hoorn
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 376 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
376 reviews
The price is S$175
S$175
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

NH Zandvoort
Zandvoort
NH Zandvoort
Zandvoort
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 40 reviews
8.2
Very good
40 reviews
The price is S$183
S$183
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Jan van Scorel
Schoorl
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Jan van Scorel
Schoorl
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 33 reviews
8.8
Excellent
33 reviews
The price is S$126
S$126
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Beachhouse Hotel
Zandvoort
Beachhouse Hotel
Zandvoort
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 370 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
370 reviews
The price is S$194
S$194
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Leonardo Hotel IJmuiden Seaport Beach
IJmuiden
Leonardo Hotel IJmuiden Seaport Beach
IJmuiden
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 567 reviews
8.2
Very good
567 reviews
The price is S$197
S$197
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Dormio Villapark Duynzicht
Julianadorp aan zee
Dormio Villapark Duynzicht
Julianadorp aan zee
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is S$609
S$609
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Callantsoog, North Holland
What's nearby
- Callantsoog Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Schoorlse Duinen - 19 min drive - 18.3 km
- Bergen-aan-Zee Beach - 39 min drive - 31.7 km
- Egmond aan Zee Beach - 40 min drive - 40.4 km
- VVV Texel - 59 min drive - 35.1 km
Getting around
- Schagen Station - 22 min drive
- Anna Paulowna Station - 24 min drive
- Alkmaar North Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Kostelijk Kippies - 11 min drive
- Chinees Restaurant De Pagode - 13 min drive
- Strandpaviljoen Paal Zes - 10 min drive
- Zee & Zo - 12 min drive
- Restaurant De Strandtent - 5 min walk
About this property
Seaside Double Duyn Suites
- Enjoy your visit to Callantsoog with a stay at this apartment.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No lifts
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.33 per person, per night
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Double Duyn Suites by the Sea
Seaside Double Duyn Suites Apartment
Seaside Double Duyn Suites Callantsoog
Seaside Double Duyn Suites by Belvilla
Seaside Double Duyn Suites Apartment Callantsoog
Frequently asked questions
Does Seaside Double Duyn Suites offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Seaside Double Duyn Suites does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Seaside Double Duyn Suites like?
Seaside Double Duyn Suites is located a short 5-minute walk from Callantsoog Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.