Holiday rental
Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ
Property class: 2
Holiday home in St. Petersburg
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ





When you stay at this holiday home, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Tampa Bay and Tropicana Field. Also, Salvador Dali Museum and Vinoy Park are within a short drive.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- 3 homes
- Beach towels
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- BBQ(s)
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

WoodSpring Suites Wesley Chapel-Tampa
Wesley Chapel
WoodSpring Suites Wesley Chapel-Tampa
Wesley Chapel
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1,006 reviews
7.4
Good
1,006 reviews
The price is S$113
S$113
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF
Terrace Park
OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF
Terrace Park
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 2,869 reviews
8.6
Excellent
2,869 reviews
The price is S$142
S$142
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Westshore
Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Westshore
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,184 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,184 reviews
The price is S$153
S$153
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Sailport Waterfront Suites
Rocky Point
Sailport Waterfront Suites
Rocky Point
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 5,202 reviews
8.4
Very good
5,202 reviews
The price is S$179
S$179
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Suncoast Parkway
Land O' Lakes
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Suncoast Parkway
Land O' Lakes
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 757 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
757 reviews
The price is S$165
S$165
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, RJ Stadium - Tampa Airport East
Drew Park
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, RJ Stadium - Tampa Airport East
Drew Park
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 2,035 reviews
7.2
Good
2,035 reviews
The price is S$130
S$130
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

MainStay Suites Tampa Moffitt-USF
Temple Terrace
MainStay Suites Tampa Moffitt-USF
Temple Terrace
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 870 reviews
8.4
Very good
870 reviews
The price is S$116
S$116
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

DoubleTree by Hilton Tampa Rocky Point Waterfront
Rocky Point
DoubleTree by Hilton Tampa Rocky Point Waterfront
Rocky Point
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$219
S$219
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

The Westin Tampa Bay
Rocky Point
The Westin Tampa Bay
Rocky Point
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,524 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,524 reviews
The price is S$212
S$212
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
Tampa
Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
Tampa
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,293 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,293 reviews
The price is S$290
S$290
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

St. Petersburg, FL
What's nearby
- Kenwood Dog Park - 3 min drive - 3.8 km
- Imagine Museum - 4 min drive - 4.5 km
- Tropicana Field - 4 min drive - 4.8 km
- Nova 535 - 4 min drive - 5.8 km
- The Coliseum - 5 min drive - 6.5 km
Getting around
- St. Petersburg, FL (SPG-Albert Whitted) - 6 min drive
- St. Petersburg, FL (PIE-St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.) - 14 min drive
- Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.) - 22 min drive
- Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight) - 30 min drive
- Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.) - 49 min drive
- Tampa Union Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Wawa - 17 min walk
- RaceTrac - 18 min walk
- Grumpy Gringo - 18 min walk
- Linking Heights - 9 min walk
- Burger King - 3 min drive
About this property
Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ
- When you stay at this holiday home, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Tampa Bay and Tropicana Field. Also, Salvador Dali Museum and Vinoy Park are within a short drive.
At a glance
Property size
- Private holiday home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- On-site garage
Property amenities
Beach
- Beach towels
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- Wheelchair-accessible parking available
- On-site parking options include a garage
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No lifts
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
General
- 3 rooms
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Parties and events are allowed on site.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ St. Petersburg
Frequently asked questions
Does Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this holiday home?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this holiday home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ and nearby?
Family Fun Backyard Oasis Hot Tub Games BBQ has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.