Entire apartment

Stylish Sete Getaway

Sète apartments with balconies

Choose dates to view prices

Stylish Sete Getaway is a great choice for a stay in Sète.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Sète, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • Étang de Thau - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Plage de la Fontaine - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Plage de la Corniche - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sete Casino - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Plage du Lazaret - 4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Béziers (BZR-Cap d'Agde) - 40 min drive
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean) - 50 min drive
  • Sete Station - 12 min drive
  • Sete (XSY-Sete Train Station) - 12 min drive
  • Agde Marseillan-Plage Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Ola - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪La Coquerie - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Piri Piri Sandes - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Le Mistral - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪La Dolce - ‬12 min walk

About this property

Stylish Sete Getaway

  • Stylish Sete Getaway is a great choice for a stay in Sète.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
17:00
CHECK-OUT
10:00

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • A mandatory damage deposit is collected at check-in. If the deposit is paid by credit card, the deposit is fully refundable via credit card within 14 days after check-out, upon satisfactory inspection of the apartment.

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed (1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Room amenities

Sleep well

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 300 per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.32 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Towels are available for an extra charge (or guests may bring their own)

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Stylish Sete Getaway?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Stylish Sete Getaway?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Stylish Sete Getaway?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Does Stylish Sete Getaway have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Stylish Sete Getaway like?

Stylish Sete Getaway is a short 8-minute walk from Gulf of Lion and 9 minutes' walk from Occitanie Beaches.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.