Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)

Property class: 2.5
Baotou hotel with restaurant and conference centre

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Baotou with a stay at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station). Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness centre for a workout.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Restaurants
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Front desk safe
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Meeting room
  • Multilingual staff

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Free self-parking
  • Free toiletries
The current price is S$29
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Business

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Discount Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Zhanqian street, Baotou, Inner Mongolia, 014199

What's nearby

  • Meidaizhao Temple - 18 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Nanhai Park - 42 min drive - 58.7 km
  • South China Sea Park - 43 min drive - 59.0 km
  • Wanda Plaza Jiuyuan - 46 min drive - 66.8 km
  • Zhao Greatwall Ruins - 57 min drive - 78.7 km

Getting around

  • Baotou (BAV) - 64 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪鸿丰西北莜面村 - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪惠友土菜馆 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪燕燕酿皮总店 - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪心乐驴肉 - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)

  • Enjoy your visit to Baotou with a stay at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station). Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness centre for a workout.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 161 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at noon
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the train station; guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7 AM–9:30 AM
  • Restaurant

Working away

  • Meeting room
  • Computer station
  • Conference centre

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Built in 2015
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness centre
  • Lockers available

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CNY 18 to 43 for adults and CNY 18 to 43 for children

Policies

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay

Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Also known as

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Hotel Baotou

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Hotel

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Baotou

Jinjiang Baoqou Salaqi Railwa

Jinjiang Baoqou Salaqi Railway

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Hotel

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Baotou

Jinjiang Inn Baoqou Salaqi Railway Station Hotel Baotou

Frequently asked questions

Does Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station) offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station) does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)?

You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station) and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

Are there restaurants at or near Jinjiang Inn (Tumed Right Banner Salaqi Railway Station)?

Yes, Xing Lian Xin offers Chinese cuisine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.