Hotel Rucapillan
Property class: 2.5
Panguipulli beachfront hotel with restaurant, bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Rucapillan





Enjoy your visit to Panguipulli with a stay at Hotel Rucapillan. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- On the beach
- Restaurants and bar/lounge
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Meeting rooms
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Limited hour front desk
- Hiking/biking trails
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Television
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 12
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Standard Cabin, 2 Bedrooms

Standard Cabin, 2 Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 15
- 5 Queen Beds
Similar properties

Puchaley Lafquen
Panguipulli
Puchaley Lafquen
Panguipulli
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8.4
Very good
13 reviews
The price is S$62
S$62
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Cabañas Rucapillan
Panguipulli
Cabañas Rucapillan
Panguipulli
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is S$89
S$89
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Km 6 River Lodge
Pucón
Km 6 River Lodge
Pucón
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is S$63
S$63
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Ni-Newen
Pucón
Ni-Newen
Pucón
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is S$222
S$222
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Los Gualles de la Candelaria Apart Hotel
Pucón
Los Gualles de la Candelaria Apart Hotel
Pucón
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 30 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
30 reviews
The price is S$65
S$65
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Neltume Lodge
Panguipulli
Neltume Lodge
Panguipulli
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities

Cabañas Las Pataguas - Coñaripe
Coñaripe
Cabañas Las Pataguas - Coñaripe
Coñaripe
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking

rakau lodge
Pucón
rakau lodge
Pucón
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is S$240
S$240
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Hotel 381
Panguipulli
Hotel 381
Panguipulli
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 39 reviews
8.8
Excellent
39 reviews
The price is S$88
S$88
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque
Panguipulli
Huilo Huilo Cabanas del Bosque
Panguipulli
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
14 reviews
The price is S$127
S$127
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Av. San Martin 85 Choshuenco, Panguipulli
What's nearby
- Lake Panguipulli - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Salto Huilo Huilo Entrance - 19 min drive - 16.3 km
- Huilo-Huilo Biological Reserve - 27 min drive - 24.3 km
- Lake Pirihueico - 28 min drive - 24.9 km
- Lake Rinihue - 30 min drive - 23.6 km
Getting around
- Valdivia (ZAL-Pichoy) - 125 min drive
Restaurants
- Rucapillan - 2 min walk
- Restaurant De La Eme - 3 min walk
About this property
Hotel Rucapillan
- Enjoy your visit to Panguipulli with a stay at Hotel Rucapillan. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 12 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 9:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
What to do
- On the beach
- Hiking/biking trails
- Fishing
- Rafting nearby
Working away
- Meeting rooms
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Laundry facilities
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Freshen up
- Shower/bath combination
- Soap
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Chile value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Chile and who pay in foreign currency (e.g. USD).
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Diners Club
Also known as
Rucapillan
Rucapillan Huilo - Huilo
Hotel Rucapillan Huilo - Huilo
Hotel Rucapillan Hotel
Hotel Rucapillan Panguipulli
Hotel Rucapillan Hotel Panguipulli
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Rucapillan?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Rucapillan?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Rucapillan?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Hotel Rucapillan and nearby?
Have fun with on-site activities such as fishing and hiking. Hotel Rucapillan also has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Rucapillan?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Hotel Rucapillan like?
Hotel Rucapillan is located a short 3-minute walk from Lake Panguipulli.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.