Curacao Suites Hotel

Property class: 2.5
Willemstad hotel on boardwalk

Choose dates to view prices

Curacao Suites Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute drive of Mambo Beach. You can indulge in Swedish massages, body wraps or aromatherapy. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool access
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Spa services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine
  • Conference space
  • Meeting room

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds available (surcharge)
  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is S$151
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Studio Suite, Kitchenette

7.4 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Studio Suite, Kitchenette

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 70 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite, Balcony, City View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Studio Suite, Balcony, City View

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Langestraat 13, Willemstad

What's nearby

  • Kura Hulanda Museum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Queen Emma Bridge - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rif Fort - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Renaissance Shopping Mall - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Handelskade - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Willemstad (CUR-Hato Intl.) - 16 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪brgr haus - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Florès Otrobanda - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Lionfish Caribbean - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Caleo Crudos y Parrilla - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Viva Pizza E Pasta Bar - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Curacao Suites Hotel

  • Curacao Suites Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute drive of Mambo Beach. You can indulge in Swedish massages, body wraps or aromatherapy. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 17 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Up to 2 children (2 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Free off-site parking nearby

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Children's books

What to do

  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Winery tours nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room
  • Co-working spaces
  • Conference space (163 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Picnic area
  • Television in common areas
  • Art gallery on-site
  • Designer shops on-site
  • Shopping centre on-site
  • Spa services
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Free rollaway/extra bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette
  • Cookware, dishes and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include Swedish massages, body wraps, body scrubs and body treatments. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of USD 30 per vehicle (one-way)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

This property does not have lifts.

This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Discover

Property class

This property does not have a Curaçao Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Also known as

Curacao Suites

Curacao Suites Hotel

Curacao Suites Hotel Willemstad

Curacao Suites Willemstad

Curacao Suites Hotel Hotel

Curacao Suites Hotel Willemstad

Curacao Suites Hotel Hotel Willemstad

Frequently asked questions

Does Curacao Suites Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Curacao Suites Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Curacao Suites Hotel?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Curacao Suites Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Curacao Suites Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is USD 30 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Curacao Suites Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Is there an on-site casino at Curacao Suites Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Sahara Casino (4-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Curacao Suites Hotel and nearby?

Curacao Suites Hotel has spa services and a picnic area, as well as access to a nearby outdoor pool.

Does Curacao Suites Hotel have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a fridge, a microwave and cookware.

What's the area around Curacao Suites Hotel like?

Curacao Suites Hotel is located on the boardwalk in Historic Center, a short 1-minute walk from Kura Hulanda Museum and 4 minutes' walk from Queen Emma Bridge.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.