Baanpoon Apartment
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to Chaweng Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Baanpoon Apartment





At Baanpoon Apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chaweng Beach and Chaweng Noi Beach. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Also, Fisherman's Village and Bangrak Pier are within a short drive.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Multilingual staff
- Luggage storage
$31 nightly
The total price is $33
$33 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Executive Room With Balcony

Executive Room With Balcony
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Executive Suite With Balcony

Executive Suite With Balcony
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Single Room With Bathroom 5523/5533

Single Room With Bathroom 5523/5533
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Superior Room 5512

Superior Room 5512
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Superior Plus Room

Superior Plus Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Superior Queen Room No Window

Superior Queen Room No Window
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

J4 Hotel Samui
Chaweng City Center
J4 Hotel Samui
Chaweng City Center
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 257 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
257 reviews
$38 nightly
The price is $41
$41 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Lucky Mother Bungalow Chaweng
Chaweng City Center
Lucky Mother Bungalow Chaweng
Chaweng City Center
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 143 reviews
7.4
Good
143 reviews
$18 nightly
The price is $20
$20 total
Sep 16 - Sep 17
Total with taxes and fees

Nid's Bungalows
Koh Samui
Nid's Bungalows
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 45 reviews
7.8
Good
45 reviews

3 Tigers Resort & Hostel
Koh Samui
3 Tigers Resort & Hostel
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 38 reviews
8.4
Very Good
38 reviews
$25 nightly
The price is $25
$25 total
Sep 21 - Sep 22
Total with taxes and fees

Khun Chaweng Resort
Chaweng City Center
Khun Chaweng Resort
Chaweng City Center
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 119 reviews
7.8
Good
119 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $37
$37 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Total with taxes and fees

Simply Stay Fisherman's Village
Koh Samui
Simply Stay Fisherman's Village
Koh Samui
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
$31 nightly
The price is $31
$31 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

Rattana Guesthouse & Bungalow
Chaweng City Center
Rattana Guesthouse & Bungalow
Chaweng City Center
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 152 reviews
8.6
Excellent
152 reviews
$33 nightly
The price is $36
$36 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Total with taxes and fees

Chaweng terrace
Chaweng City Center
Chaweng terrace
Chaweng City Center
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 29 reviews
6.8
29 reviews
$39 nightly
The price is $43
$43 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Total with taxes and fees

Bhundhari Chaweng Beach Resort Koh Samui
Koh Samui
Bhundhari Chaweng Beach Resort Koh Samui
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 185 reviews
8.2
Very Good
185 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $37
$37 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Total with taxes and fees

Samui VertiColor
Koh Samui
Samui VertiColor
Koh Samui
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 388 reviews
7.6
Good
388 reviews
$26 nightly
The price is $29
$29 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

55/55 Moo 3, Bophut, Koh Samui,, Suratthani, Koh Samui, Surat Thani Province, 84320
What's nearby
- Chaweng Walking Street - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Chaweng Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Chaweng Lake - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Central Samui - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Samui Intl. Airport (USM) - 16 min drive
- Area shuttle
Restaurants
- Starbucks (สตาร์บัคส์) - 17 min walk
- ZEN Sushi & Sake - 18 min walk
- Thai Kitchen Restaurant - 19 min walk
- Love Beach Club - 6 min drive
- The Palms Bar & Grill - 5 min drive
About this property
Baanpoon Apartment
- At Baanpoon Apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chaweng Beach and Chaweng Noi Beach. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. Also, Fisherman's Village and Bangrak Pier are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 13 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:30 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2014
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Baanpoon Apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Baanpoon Apartment?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.
What is there to do at Baanpoon Apartment and nearby?
Baanpoon Apartment has a garden.
What's the area around Baanpoon Apartment like?
Baanpoon Apartment is a short 7-minute walk from Chaweng Beach and 8 minutes' walk from Chaweng Lake.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.