The Outpost Al Barari Camp
Property class: 2
Mesaieed hotel with casino
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Outpost Al Barari Camp





Try your luck at the casino when you stay at The Outpost Al Barari Camp. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Non-smoking
- Casino
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Casino
- Breakfast available
- Self parking
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Front desk safe
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Locker space
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Heritage Villa

Heritage Villa
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Explorer Tent

Explorer Tent
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Explorer Tent With Pool

Explorer Tent With Pool
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for The Emiri Villa

The Emiri Villa
- Sleeps 6
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Al Barari Family Villa

Al Barari Family Villa
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Doha Old Town
As Salatah
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Doha Old Town
As Salatah
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 998 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
998 reviews
The price is S$95
S$95
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Rixos Gulf Hotel Doha
Doha
Rixos Gulf Hotel Doha
Doha
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 289 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
289 reviews
The price is S$209
S$209
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Swissôtel Corniche Park Towers Doha
Al Dafna
Swissôtel Corniche Park Towers Doha
Al Dafna
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 41 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
41 reviews
The price is S$178
S$178
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Hilton Salwa Beach Resort & Villas
Abu Samra
Hilton Salwa Beach Resort & Villas
Abu Samra
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 171 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
171 reviews
The price is S$408
S$408
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Regency Sealine Camp
Mesaieed
Regency Sealine Camp
Mesaieed
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 19 reviews
8.6
Excellent
19 reviews
The price is S$226
S$226
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Steigenberger Residence Doha
Najma
Steigenberger Residence Doha
Najma
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 138 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
138 reviews
The price is S$124
S$124
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hilton Doha The Pearl
The Pearl-Qatar
Hilton Doha The Pearl
The Pearl-Qatar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 476 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
476 reviews
The price is S$210
S$210
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept

Ramlah Resort
Mesaieed
Ramlah Resort
Mesaieed
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

The OQ
Lusail
The OQ
Lusail
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is S$251
S$251
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

AlRayyan Hotel Doha, Curio Collection by Hilton
Al Rayyan
AlRayyan Hotel Doha, Curio Collection by Hilton
Al Rayyan
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 48 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
48 reviews
The price is S$184
S$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Street No. 600 Sealine Beach Road, Al Wakrah, 0
Restaurants
- سرسح على قلبك
- عنه نجم البحر
- مطعم الخيسة
- مشربية التجار
- 3deid
About this property
The Outpost Al Barari Camp
- Try your luck at the casino when you stay at The Outpost Al Barari Camp. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 21 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
Services
- Concierge services
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2022
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Casino
- Lockers available
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at The Outpost Al Barari Camp?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Outpost Al Barari Camp?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
Is there an on-site casino at The Outpost Al Barari Camp?
Yes, there's a casino.
What is there to do at The Outpost Al Barari Camp and nearby?
The Outpost Al Barari Camp has a casino.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.