Ojisan House
Property class: 2
Hotel in Chonburi
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ojisan House





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Standard King Room

Standard King Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Standard King

Standard King
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Suite With Balcony

Suite With Balcony
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Family Suite

Family Suite
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
Similar properties

Mybed Chonburi
Ban Suan
Mybed Chonburi
Ban Suan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is S$28
S$28
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

J Park Hotel
Chonburi
J Park Hotel
Chonburi
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 77 reviews
8.6
Excellent
77 reviews
The price is S$38
S$38
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

B2 Amata Nakorn Premier Hotel
Don Hua Lo
B2 Amata Nakorn Premier Hotel
Don Hua Lo
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
22 reviews
The price is S$31
S$31
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

GO Hotel Chonburi at Central Chonburi
Chonburi
GO Hotel Chonburi at Central Chonburi
Chonburi
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 45 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
45 reviews
The price is S$50
S$50
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct

26 Bed and Coffee
Saen Suk
26 Bed and Coffee
Saen Suk
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 12 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
12 reviews
The price is S$45
S$45
includes taxes & fees
2 Oct - 3 Oct

Hyatt Regency Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Nong Prue
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Nong Prue
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,691 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,691 reviews
The price is S$189
S$189
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Premier Luxe Hotel
Ban Suan
Premier Luxe Hotel
Ban Suan
- Pool
- Free parking
- Gym
- Non-smoking
The price is S$112
S$112
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55
Sukhumvit
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55
Sukhumvit
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,824 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,824 reviews
The price is S$129
S$129
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Divalux Resort & Spa Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Airport
Srisa Chorakhe Noi
Divalux Resort & Spa Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi Airport
Srisa Chorakhe Noi
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,582 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,582 reviews
The price is S$60
S$60
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Sinsuvarn Airport Suite
Lat Krabang
Sinsuvarn Airport Suite
Lat Krabang
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,179 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,179 reviews
The price is S$34
S$34
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

18 36 Samet - Ang Sila Rd, Chon Buri, Chon Buri Province, 20000
What's nearby
- Ang Sila Fish Market - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
- Ang Sila Fish Pier - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Queen of Ang Sila Building - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Chao Mae Khao Hin - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Ang Sila Old Market - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK) - 70 min drive
- Bangkok (DMK-Don Mueang Intl.) - 108 min drive
- Chonburi Station - 21 min drive
- Phan Thong Station - 29 min drive
- Si Racha Laem Chabang Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- Jaru Noodle - 11 min walk
- Doze Coffee Community - 9 min walk
- ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเป็ดป้าโชค - 6 min walk
- ViewDee SeaView& Restaurant Angsila - 7 min walk
- Dessert time - 7 min walk
About this property
Ojisan House
- At Ojisan House, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Bangsaen Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2025
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Ojisan House?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ojisan House?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around Ojisan House like?
Ojisan House is a short 16-minute walk from Ang Sila Fish Market and 14 minutes' walk from Wat Ang Sila.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.