Entire home
Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands
Property class: 3
Cedarville accommodation with kitchen and patio
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands





This cottage features a marina and puts you only steps from Lake Huron. Accommodation feature kitchens and patios.
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Marina
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Patio
- BBQ(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Best Western Harbour Pointe Lakefront
St Ignace
Best Western Harbour Pointe Lakefront
St Ignace
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,190 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,190 reviews
The price is S$152
S$152
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Cedar Hill Lodge
St Ignace
Cedar Hill Lodge
St Ignace
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 286 reviews
8.6
Excellent
286 reviews
The price is S$134
S$134
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Drummond Island Resort
Drummond Island
Drummond Island Resort
Drummond Island
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 369 reviews
8.8
Excellent
369 reviews
The price is S$169
S$169
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Cedarville Hotel
Cedarville
Cedarville Hotel
Cedarville
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 51 reviews
7.6
Good
51 reviews
The price is S$193
S$193
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

AmericInn by Wyndham Saint Ignace Lakefront
St Ignace
AmericInn by Wyndham Saint Ignace Lakefront
St Ignace
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is S$178
S$178
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Hampton Inn St Ignace Lakefront Mackinac
St Ignace
Hampton Inn St Ignace Lakefront Mackinac
St Ignace
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 239 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
239 reviews
The price is S$257
S$257
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Beach House
Mackinaw City
The Beach House
Mackinaw City
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 581 reviews
8.4
Very good
581 reviews
The price is S$149
S$149
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Vindel Motel
Mackinaw City
Vindel Motel
Mackinaw City
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 763 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
763 reviews
The price is S$82
S$82
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Sunset Condominiums
Mackinac Island
Sunset Condominiums
Mackinac Island
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 729 reviews
8.0
Very good
729 reviews
The price is S$233
S$233
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Fleetwood Inn & Suites
Cheboygan
Fleetwood Inn & Suites
Cheboygan
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 786 reviews
8.0
Very good
786 reviews
The price is S$78
S$78
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Cedarville, MI
What's nearby
- Sandy Cove - 11 min drive - 11.4 km
- Castle Rock - 37 min drive - 62.7 km
- Kewadin Casino - St. Ignace - 37 min drive - 62.4 km
- Mackinac Bridge - 44 min drive - 76.5 km
- Headlands International Dark Sky Park - 52 min drive - 84.8 km
Getting around
- Sault Ste. Marie, MI (CIU-Chippewa County Intl.) - 29 min drive
- Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional) - 59 min drive
- Mackinac Island, MI (MCD) - 17.1 miles/27.5 km
Restaurants
- The Tipper Room - 4 min drive
- Les Cheneaux Culinary School Restaurant - 9 min drive
- Snows Bar and Grill - 7 min drive
- The Islander Bar - 8 min drive
- Cattails Cove - 4 min drive
About this property
Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands
- This cottage features a marina and puts you only steps from Lake Huron. Accommodation feature kitchens and patios.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Private beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Paper towels
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Patio
- Barbecue
- Firepit
Laundry
- Washing machine and dryer
Comfort
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- USD 163.62 per accommodation per stay
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Boating on site
- Marina on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 163.62 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 163.62 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as boating.
Does Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware and a microwave.
Does Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this cottage features a patio.
What's the area around Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands like?
Beachside Cabin w/ Views on Les Cheneaux Islands is located a short 1-minute walk from Lake Huron.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.