Entire apartment
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms
Property class: 2
Apartment within easy reach of Manly Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Elysium Manly
Manly
Elysium Manly
Manly
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 378 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
378 reviews
The price is S$318
S$318
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Stay at Hotel Steyne
Manly
Stay at Hotel Steyne
Manly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
7.8 out of 10, Good, 554 reviews
7.8
Good
554 reviews
The price is S$157
S$157
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Stay At Ivanhoe Apartments Manly Beach
Manly
Stay At Ivanhoe Apartments Manly Beach
Manly
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 15 reviews
8.4
Very good
15 reviews
The price is S$213
S$213
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Manly Waves Studios & Apartments
Manly
Manly Waves Studios & Apartments
Manly
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 358 reviews
7.0
Good
358 reviews
The price is S$152
S$152
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments
Manly
Manly Paradise Motel & Apartments
Manly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 860 reviews
8.4
Very good
860 reviews
The price is S$175
S$175
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Peppers Manly Beach
Manly
Peppers Manly Beach
Manly
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 87 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
87 reviews
The price is S$397
S$397
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Lotus Stay Manly Apartment 29B
Manly
Lotus Stay Manly Apartment 29B
Manly
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 13 reviews
7.4
Good
13 reviews
The price is S$258
S$258
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Sebel Sydney Manly Beach
Manly
The Sebel Sydney Manly Beach
Manly
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 908 reviews
8.6
Excellent
908 reviews
The price is S$317
S$317
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Lotus Stay Manly - Apartment 29A
Manly
Lotus Stay Manly - Apartment 29A
Manly
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 6 reviews
6.8
6 reviews
The price is S$265
S$265
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor
Manly
Q Station Sydney Harbour National Park by Accor
Manly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is S$164
S$164
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

West Esplanade 54A, Manly, NSW, 2095
What's nearby
- Manly Wharf - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Corso at Manly - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- The Corso - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Manly Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- South Steyne Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
Getting around
- Sydney Airport (SYD) - 46 min drive
- Western Sydney Intl. Airport (WSI) - 83 min drive
- Sydney St Leonards Station - 13 min drive
- Sydney North Sydney Station - 13 min drive
- Sydney Waverton Station - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- Guzman Y Gomez - 2 min walk
- JB & Sons Manly - 4 min walk
- Felons Seafood - 2 min walk
- Belgrave Cartel - 3 min walk
- Ivanhoe Hotel Manly - 4 min walk
About this property
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms
- At this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Manly Beach and Taronga Zoo.
At a glance
Property size
- 6 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
Food and drink
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- Studio
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Living spaces
- Living room
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Lift
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Fitness centre
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 6 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Property Registration Number 2095, PID-STRA-66841
Also known as
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms Manly
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms Apartment
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms Apartment Manly
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at this apartment.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
What's the area around Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms like?
Magical Manly With 1 Bathrooms is in Manly, a short 6-minute walk from Manly Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.