Hotel Andrews Express
Property class: 3
Ocampo hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Andrews Express





Hotel Andrews Express is a great choice for a stay in Ocampo. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Balcony

Standard Double Room, Balcony
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cuauhtemoc Campos Menonitas
Cuauhtemoc
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cuauhtemoc Campos Menonitas
Cuauhtemoc
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 963 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
963 reviews
The price is S$174
S$174
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Spring Water Hotel & Suites
Cuauhtémoc
Spring Water Hotel & Suites
Cuauhtémoc
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 62 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
62 reviews
The price is S$84
S$84
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Apple Inn
Cuauhtemoc
Apple Inn
Cuauhtemoc
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 259 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
259 reviews
The price is S$117
S$117
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Tecnologico Norte
Chihuahua Industrial Complex
Hotel Tecnologico Norte
Chihuahua Industrial Complex
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 830 reviews
8.4
Very good
830 reviews
The price is S$57
S$57
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Best Western Cumbres Inn Cd. Cuauhtémoc
Cuauhtemoc
Best Western Cumbres Inn Cd. Cuauhtémoc
Cuauhtemoc
- Free breakfast
- Internet access
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 441 reviews
8.8
Excellent
441 reviews
The price is S$143
S$143
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Hotel Closbi Km6
Cuauhtemoc
Hotel Closbi Km6
Cuauhtemoc
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
6.8 out of 10, 30 reviews
6.8
30 reviews
The price is S$78
S$78
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

One Chihuahua Norte
Chihuahua Industrial Complex
One Chihuahua Norte
Chihuahua Industrial Complex
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 777 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
777 reviews
The price is S$99
S$99
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Hotel Vistas Juventud
Chihuahua
Hotel Vistas Juventud
Chihuahua
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 210 reviews
8.6
Excellent
210 reviews
The price is S$61
S$61
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Comfort Inn Chihuahua
Chihuahua
Comfort Inn Chihuahua
Chihuahua
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 867 reviews
7.8
Good
867 reviews
The price is S$74
S$74
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Peters Hotel
Cuauhtemoc
Peters Hotel
Cuauhtemoc
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
16 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

km 200 277 Carretera Hermosillo, Ocampo, CHIH, 31200
What's nearby
- Cascadas de Basaseachic National Park - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
Restaurants
- Restaurant Cabañas - 2 min walk
- La Bikina - 11 min walk
- Restaurante Yuly - 16 min walk
- Comedor El Cantador - 15 min drive
- Camarones Y Burritos - 3 min drive
About this property
Hotel Andrews Express
- Hotel Andrews Express is a great choice for a stay in Ocampo. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 36 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of MXN 700 will be collected before check-in
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Hotel Andrews Express Hotel
Hotel Andrews Express Ocampo
Hotel Andrews Express Hotel Ocampo
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Andrews Express?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Andrews Express?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Andrews Express?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Andrews Express?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.