SH Colon Valencia Hotel

Property class: 4
Hotel with restaurant, near Estación del Norte

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at SH Colon Valencia Hotel, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Estación del Norte and Central Market. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, City of Arts and Sciences and Valencia Cathedral are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff and central location. Public transportation is only a short walk: Xativa Station is 3 minutes and Colon Station is 6 minutes.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • 3 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Front desk safe
  • ATM/banking services
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Bath or shower
  • Digital TV service
The current price is S$213
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Standard Room, City View

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(12 reviews)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(59 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room Single Use

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room Single Use, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Double Room Single Use

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Carrer de Colón 6, Valencia, 46004

What's nearby

  • Plaza de Toros de Valencia - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Plaza del Ayuntamiento - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • University of Valencia - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Central Market - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Valencia Cathedral - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Valencia (VLC) - 14 min drive
  • Valencia North Station - 3 min walk
  • Valencia (YJV-Valencia-Joaquin Sorolla Train Station) - 14 min walk
  • Valencia Joaquín Sorolla Station - 16 min walk
  • Xativa Station - 3 min walk
  • Colon Station - 6 min walk
  • Bailen Station - 9 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Honest Greens Pascual i Genís - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Los Toneles - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪TKO Tacos - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pans & Company - ‬2 min walk

About this property

SH Colon Valencia Hotel

  • When you stay at SH Colon Valencia Hotel, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Estación del Norte and Central Market. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, City of Arts and Sciences and Valencia Cathedral are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff and central location. Public transportation is only a short walk: Xativa Station is 3 minutes and Colon Station is 6 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 91 rooms
    • Arranged over 8 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site parking is limited
    • On-site garage
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Working away

  • 3 meeting rooms
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2014
  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness centre
  • Reception hall

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 33-inch flat-screen TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Bioscore Sustainability. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 17.5 per person
  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge

Policies

This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a smoke detector on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number CV-H01348-V

Also known as

SH Colon
SH COLÓN VALENCIA
SH Colon Valencia Hotel Hotel
SH Colon Valencia Hotel Valencia
SH Colon Valencia Hotel Hotel Valencia

Frequently asked questions

Does SH Colon Valencia Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, SH Colon Valencia Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at SH Colon Valencia Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at SH Colon Valencia Hotel?

Yes. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at SH Colon Valencia Hotel?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge.

Is there an on-site casino at SH Colon Valencia Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Cirsa Valencia (6-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at SH Colon Valencia Hotel and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

Are there restaurants at or near SH Colon Valencia Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around SH Colon Valencia Hotel like?

SH Colon Valencia Hotel is in Valencia City Centre, a short 3-minute walk from Xativa Station and 5 minutes' walk from Estación del Norte. Travellers say that the area is very central and good for shopping.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.