Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos

Property class: 3
Hotel convenient to San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Free toiletries
The current price is S$57
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
blvd Ramón Martín Huerta benito juarez, 376, San Juan de los Lagos, JAL, 47069

What's nearby

  • San Juan de los Lagos Municipal Park - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Maria Izquierdo House of Culture - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Temple of San Pedro Esqueda - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Capilla del Pocito - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Guadalajara, Jalisco (GDL-Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla Intl.) - 110 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪tacos Pedrito "chile y salsa - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Loncheria La Familiar - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Siete Mares - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Loncheria Chivas - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante los 7 mares - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos

  • Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 12 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (MXN 150 per stay)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–noon

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Terrace

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Freshen up

  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 72 hours of booking the reservation

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately MXN 110 for adults and MXN 110 for children

Parking

  • Self-parking costs MXN 150 per stay

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Hotel Santa Cruz Hotel
Hotel Santa Cruz San Juan de los Lagos
Hotel Santa Cruz Hotel San Juan de los Lagos

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos?

Yes. Self-parking costs MXN 150 per stay.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos like?

Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos is a short 11-minute walk from San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica and 10 minutes' walk from San Juan de los Lagos Municipal Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Santa Cruz, San Juan de los Lagos Reviews

5.0

5.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

4.6

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Personal amable, la regadera sin esperados, no había buró entre las camas !
Verified review

8/10 Very good

La atencion
Verified review

4/10 Fair

No hay,cestos de basura, se escucha el ruido del cuarto aun lado (tablaroca)sin jabón,no prende las luces escalera,,,sin papel higiénico , mobiliario muy discreto
Verified review

8/10 Very good

No había TV por cable
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Huele mucho a humedad, no hay cobijas extras y tuve que esperar al de la recepción por qué también trabaja en los pollos de a un lado
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Verified review

8/10 Very good