Karras Grande Resort

Property class: 4
Family-friendly hotel with 2 restaurants, near Tsilivi Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Karras Grande Resort features a free children's club and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Tsilivi Beach. Guests can indulge in massages, body scrubs or body treatments, and IL Gusto Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include 3 outdoor pools, a fitness centre and a children's pool.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • 2 restaurants and 2 poolside bars
  • 3 bars/lounges
  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Free children's club
  • Fitness centre
  • Children's pool
  • Room service
  • Spa services
  • Children's club
  • Terrace

For families (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Playground on-site
  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
The current price is S$261
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Standard Double/Twin Pool View (2Pax)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double/Twin Garden View (2Pax)

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double/Twin Garden View (3Pax)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double/Twin Pool View (3Pax)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Tsilivi, Zakynthos, 29100

What's nearby

  • Tsilivi Beach - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Tsilivi Waterpark - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Gaidaros Beach - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Amboula Beach - 6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Agios Sostis Beach - 19 min drive - 15.4 km

Getting around

  • Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.) - 19 min drive
  • Argostolion (EFL-Kefalonia Island Intl.) - 28.7 miles/46.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪micriacropoli - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Halfway House - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Asian Feast - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Démodé bites - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Gyroland - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Karras Grande Resort

  • Karras Grande Resort features a free children's club and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Tsilivi Beach. Guests can indulge in massages, body scrubs or body treatments, and IL Gusto Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include 3 outdoor pools, a fitness centre and a children's pool.

All-inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Karras Grande Resort are available. These rates are higher because they include on-site food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Gratuities and taxes

  • Gratuities are included and additional gratuities at guests' discretion are accepted.

Food and beverages

  • All buffet and à la carte meals, snacks and select beverages included

Activities and facilities/equipment

  • All on-site activities and use of facilities and equipment are included.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 134 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Free children's club
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking is limited
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • 3 bars/lounges
  • 2 poolside bars
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Children's pool
  • Playground

What to do

  • Evening entertainment
  • Karaoke
  • Pool table
  • Air hockey
  • Table football
  • Ping pong
  • Beach nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 5 buildings/towers
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • Fitness centre
  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Arcade/games room
  • Spa services
  • Lockers available

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Deep-soaking bath
  • Bath or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include body scrubs, body treatments and manicures and pedicures.

Dining

IL Gusto Restaurant – This buffet restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Open daily.
Basilico Greco Restaurant – This restaurant only serves dinner. Reservations are required. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 3.00 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 10.00 per accommodation, per night

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 1069728

Also known as

Karras Grande Resort Planos
Karras Grande Planos
Karras Grande Resort Zakynthos
Karras Grande Zakynthos
Karras Grande
Hotel Karras Grande Resort Zakynthos
Zakynthos Karras Grande Resort Hotel
Hotel Karras Grande Resort
Karras Grande Resort Hotel
Karras Grande Resort Zakynthos
Karras Grande Resort Hotel Zakynthos

Frequently asked questions

Does Karras Grande Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Karras Grande Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Karras Grande Resort?

Yes, there are 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Karras Grande Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Karras Grande Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Karras Grande Resort?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at Karras Grande Resort and nearby?

Karras Grande Resort has 2 poolside bars, 3 bars and a fitness centre, as well as spa services and an arcade.

Are there restaurants at or near Karras Grande Resort?

Yes, there are 2 on-site restaurants.

Does Karras Grande Resort have rooms with private hot tubs?

Yes, each room has a deep-soaking bath.

What's the area around Karras Grande Resort like?

Karras Grande Resort is a short 6-minute walk from Tsilivi Beach and 8 minutes' walk from Tsilivi Waterpark.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.