Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Family Hotels near Bannerghatta Road
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bannerghatta Road on Hotels.com. These Family Hotels close to Bannerghatta Road consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.




1. Greenpark Bengaluru
Greenpark Bengaluru4.0 star property
BTM Layout
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (126 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(126 reviews)
The price is S$123
S$123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hotel Gwen By Rivido Near IIM Bangalore
Hotel Gwen By Rivido Near IIM Bangalore3.5 star property
Vijaya Bank Layout
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
9.2/10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
The price is S$52
S$52
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. SFO Hotel and Suites
SFO Hotel and Suites3.5 star property
Jayanagar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
8.6/10
Excellent
(36 reviews)
The price is S$59
S$59
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Hotel Vaari Vista By Bestinn Leisure
Hotel Vaari Vista By Bestinn Leisure3.5 star property
Koramangala
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
9.0/10
Wonderful
(17 reviews)
The price is S$29
S$29
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. ibis Bengaluru Hosur Road Hotel
ibis Bengaluru Hosur Road Hotel4.0 star property
Bengaluru
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.6 out of 10, Good, (200 reviews)
7.6/10
Good
(200 reviews)
The price is S$47
S$47
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. Hotel O ABHIMAANI COMFORTS
Hotel O ABHIMAANI COMFORTS2.5 star property
JP Nagar
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
The price is S$39
S$39
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




7. Via Rithun Residency - jayanagar
Via Rithun Residency - jayanagar3.0 star property
JP Nagar
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning




8. The President Hotel
The President Hotel3.0 star property
Jayanagar
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, (72 reviews)
7.8/10
Good
(72 reviews)
The price is S$60
S$60
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




9. Davanam Sarovar Portico Suites Bengaluru
Davanam Sarovar Portico Suites Bengaluru4.0 star property
Koramangala
- Outdoor pool
7.8 out of 10, Good, (114 reviews)
7.8/10
Good
(114 reviews)
The price is S$80
S$80
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8.4 out of 10, Very good, (140 reviews)
8.4/10
Very good
(140 reviews)
The price is S$165
S$165
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Hotel O Varcity Emerald Near Ragigudda
Hotel O Varcity Emerald Near Ragigudda2.0 star property
BTM Layout
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
The price is S$1,432
S$1,432
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar
Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar3.0 star property
Wilson Garden
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(11 reviews)
The price is S$79
S$79
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Bloom Hotel - HSR Layout Sector 3
Bloom Hotel - HSR Layout Sector 33.0 star property
HSR Layout
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
9.2/10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
The price is S$50
S$50
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. Bloom Hotel - HSR Club
Bloom Hotel - HSR Club3.0 star property
HSR Layout
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
9.6/10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
The price is S$58
S$58
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. TGI Oberon
TGI Oberon2.5 star property
Koramangala
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(14 reviews)
The price is S$59
S$59
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Collection O Bannergatta Road
Collection O Bannergatta Road2.0 star property
Bengaluru
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
The price is S$44
S$44
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. FabHotel Ivory Pearl
FabHotel Ivory Pearl3.0 star property
BTM Layout
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
10/10
Exceptional
(1 review)
The price is S$19
S$19
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Freshco Hotels
Freshco Hotels3.0 star property
Anekal
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
10/10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
The price is S$38
S$38
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Bangalore Domlur
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Bangalore Domlur4.0 star property
Domlur
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
9.0/10
Wonderful
(157 reviews)
The price is S$71
S$71
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Bhagini Icon Premier
Bhagini Icon Premier4.0 star property
Agaram
- Cots/infant beds provided
- Outdoor pool
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(21 reviews)
The price is S$72
S$72
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bannerghatta Road
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lilac by Tamara 5th Block Jayanagar | 3.0 star property | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vaari Vista By Bestinn Leisure | 3.5 star property | 9.0 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SFO Hotel and Suites | 3.5 star property | 8.6 Excellent 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Greenpark Bengaluru | 4.0 star property | 8.8 Excellent 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gwen By Rivido Near IIM Bangalore | 3.5 star property | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bannerghatta Road
About the destination
Where is Bannerghatta Road?
Bannerghatta Road is located in BTM Layout. You can easily spend a leisurely day seeing the sights and exploring what this neighbourhood has to offer. If you'd like to find things to see and do in the area, you may want to check out Nexus Mall Koramangala and Lalbagh Botanical Gardens.
Things to see and do near Bannerghatta Road
What to see near Bannerghatta Road
- Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
- Oracle Offices
- Nimhans Convention Center
- Goldman Sachs, Cherry Hills
- Tipu Sultan's Summer Palace
Things to do near Bannerghatta Road
- Nexus Mall Koramangala
- Lalbagh Botanical Gardens
- UB City
- Brigade Road
- M.G. Road





