Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Maximo Gomez Station hotels
Where to stay near Maximo Gomez Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Maximo Gomez Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Maximo Gomez Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. Hotel Aladino
Hotel AladinoDowntown Santo Domingo, 3 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$146
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

2. Aston Rubi City Suites
Aston Rubi City SuitesDowntown Santo Domingo, 3.1 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (338 reviews)
The price is S$136
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Barceló Santo Domingo
Barceló Santo DomingoMiraflores, 3.5 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,562 reviews)
The price is S$119
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Aloft by Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini
Aloft by Marriott Santo Domingo PiantiniLope De Vega, 4.2 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (617 reviews)
The price is S$195
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Embassy Suites by Hilton Santo Domingo
Embassy Suites by Hilton Santo Domingo3.7 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,073 reviews)
The price is S$242
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Radisson Hotel Santo Domingo
Radisson Hotel Santo DomingoEnsanche Naco, 3.4 km from Maximo Gomez Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,174 reviews)
The price is S$135
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Central Park Tower
Central Park TowerLope De Vega, 3.6 km from Maximo Gomez Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (453 reviews)
The price is S$101
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

8. Apartahotel Alvear
Apartahotel Alvear3.5 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is S$87
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Central Suites Tower
Central Suites TowerLope De Vega, 3.5 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (116 reviews)
The price is S$147
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

10. Holiday Inn Santo Domingo by IHG
Holiday Inn Santo Domingo by IHGYolanda Morales, 4 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$187
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Santo Domingo Marriott Hotel Piantini - New Hotel
Santo Domingo Marriott Hotel Piantini - New HotelLope De Vega, 4.2 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is S$208
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Roy Arias Suites
Roy Arias Suites3.5 km from Maximo Gomez Station
7.4 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is S$60
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

14. Torres Apart Studio
Torres Apart Studio3.6 km from Maximo Gomez Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (65 reviews)
The price is S$66
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Courtyard by Marriott Santo Domingo
Courtyard by Marriott Santo DomingoDowntown Santo Domingo, 4.3 km from Maximo Gomez Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (777 reviews)
The price is S$166
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

16. BOTANIC GARDEN HOSTAL
BOTANIC GARDEN HOSTAL3.9 km from Maximo Gomez Station
7.6 out of 10, Good, (88 reviews)
The price is S$48
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

17. PH 19 Guesthouse Hotel in Gazcue
PH 19 Guesthouse Hotel in GazcueGascue, 3.9 km from Maximo Gomez Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (44 reviews)
The price is S$61
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

18. Shalom Residences By YellowKey
Shalom Residences By YellowKeyYolanda Morales, 4.2 km from Maximo Gomez Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
The price is S$132
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. Gran Hotel Europa Santo Domingo, Trademark by Wyndham
Gran Hotel Europa Santo Domingo, Trademark by Wyndham4.7 km from Maximo Gomez Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,145 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

20. Puchita 5D - Santo Domingo, Piantini (City Center)
Puchita 5D - Santo Domingo, Piantini (City Center)Lope De Vega, 3.7 km from Maximo Gomez Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is S$100
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Maximo Gomez Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Aladino | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aston Rubi City Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 338 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Barceló Santo Domingo | 9.0 Wonderful 1,562 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Santo Domingo Piantini | 9.6 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Santo Domingo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,073 reviews | View |




































































