Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Trampolin Children's Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Trampolin Children's Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Trampolin Children's Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 11 October 2026.

1. Hotel lirios del mar
Hotel lirios del marCiudad Colonial, 0.9 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is S$31
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. Boutique Hotel Casa Grande, Banana Chica Studio
Boutique Hotel Casa Grande, Banana Chica StudioCiudad Colonial, 0.7 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is S$125
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

3. Casa Adefra Boutique Hotel Zona Colonial
Casa Adefra Boutique Hotel Zona ColonialCiudad Colonial, 0.8 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is S$143
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

4. Honky Tonk Colonial
Honky Tonk ColonialCiudad Colonial, 0.4 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (236 reviews)
The price is S$68
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

5. Kimpton Las Mercedes by IHG
Kimpton Las Mercedes by IHGCiudad Colonial, 0.4 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (254 reviews)
The price is S$254
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Dominico Colonial
Dominico ColonialGascue, 1.6 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is S$37
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Hodelpa Nicolas de Ovando
Hodelpa Nicolas de OvandoCiudad Colonial, < 0.1 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is S$286
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

8. Stay Here Suites
Stay Here SuitesEnsanche Independencia, 2.6 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (280 reviews)
The price is S$77
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

9. Renaissance Santo Domingo Jaragua Hotel & Casino
Renaissance Santo Domingo Jaragua Hotel & CasinoGascue, 2.3 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$208
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Hotel Class Colonial
Hotel Class ColonialCiudad Colonial, 0.8 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (201 reviews)
The price is S$80
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

11. El Beaterio
El BeaterioCiudad Colonial, 0.4 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (464 reviews)
The price is S$150
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

12. Hodelpa Caribe Colonial
Hodelpa Caribe ColonialCiudad Colonial, < 0.1 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is S$153
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hostal Boutique 53
Hostal Boutique 53Gascue, 1.6 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (137 reviews)
The price is S$46
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotelito Bonito Eli & Edw
Hotelito Bonito Eli & EdwGascue, 1.9 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is S$65
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

15. Gran Hotel Europa Santo Domingo, Trademark by Wyndham
Gran Hotel Europa Santo Domingo, Trademark by Wyndham0.4 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,142 reviews)
The price is S$138
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

16. Luca Hotel by Heritage Residences Signature Collection
Luca Hotel by Heritage Residences Signature CollectionCiudad Colonial, 0.5 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (817 reviews)
The price is S$133
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

17. solmirooms
solmirooms1.6 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is S$55
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

18. Sheraton Santo Domingo Hotel
Sheraton Santo Domingo HotelGascue, 2 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is S$195
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

19. Casa La Maria by The Oxo House
Casa La Maria by The Oxo HouseCiudad Colonial, 0.6 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (37 reviews)
The price is S$98
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. Hotel Empyrean Art Deco by Faranda Boutique
Hotel Empyrean Art Deco by Faranda Boutique0.5 km from Trampolin Children's Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (162 reviews)
The price is S$111
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Trampolin Children's Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel lirios del mar | 10.0 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Casa Grande, Banana Chica Studio | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Adefra Boutique Hotel Zona Colonial | 9.8 Exceptional 83 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Honky Tonk Colonial | 9.4 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kimpton Las Mercedes by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 254 reviews | View |




































































