Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near District 6?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near District 6 on Hotels.com. These hotels close to District 6 consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.

1. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 1.6 km from District 6
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 1.9 km from District 6
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is S$777
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels2.1 km from District 6
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is S$288
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 2.4 km from District 6
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (310 reviews)
The price is S$267
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

5. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 1.8 km from District 6
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is S$104
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is S$84
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

7. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town2 km from District 6
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is S$273
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel2.3 km from District 6
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is S$168
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

9. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel2.2 km from District 6
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (510 reviews)
The price is S$105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARKCity Bowl, 1.4 km from District 6
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (263 reviews)
The price is S$126
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

12. The Westin Cape Town
The Westin Cape TownCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is S$590
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B2.3 km from District 6
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is S$156
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel2.3 km from District 6
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
The price is S$92
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

17. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 2.3 km from District 6
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (290 reviews)
The price is S$232
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside
DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside1.6 km from District 6
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (438 reviews)
The price is S$125
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. The Mountains
The Mountains0.3 km from District 6
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is S$72
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 2.2 km from District 6
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to District 6
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 9 On Barrack | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View |



































































