Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Western Cape High Court?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Western Cape High Court on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Western Cape High Court consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.

1. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is S$82
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is S$268
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

3. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Western Cape High Court
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is S$102
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.2 km from Western Cape High Court
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is S$262
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is S$269
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

6. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is S$124
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Western Cape High Court
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is S$777
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is S$191
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

9. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is S$83
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.8 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is S$1,409
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Western Cape High Court
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (310 reviews)
The price is S$266
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

12. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is S$175
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is S$74
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

14. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Western Cape High Court
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is S$169
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

15. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Western Cape High Court
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
Sunsquare Cape Town City BowlCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Western Cape High Court
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (265 reviews)
The price is S$152
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.4 km from Western Cape High Court
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (26 reviews)
The price is S$115
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

18. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Western Cape High Court
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (511 reviews)
The price is S$118
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

19. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Western Cape High Court
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is S$120
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

20. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.8 km from Western Cape High Court
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is S$78
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Western Cape High Court
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj Cape Town | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 9 On Barrack | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |



































































